Observatory North Park

Upcoming Events

  • Gojira, Torche, Code Orange

    Thursday, October 19, 7:00 p.m.

  • Nick Murphy

    Saturday, October 21, 7:30 p.m.

  • A$AP Mob

    Sunday, October 22, 7:30 p.m.

  • George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic

    Monday, October 23, 8:00 p.m.

  • Alice Glass

    Tuesday, October 24, 8:00 p.m.

  • Crystal Castles

    Wednesday, October 25, 7:00 p.m.

  • A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie

    Thursday, October 26, 7:30 p.m.

  • Flying Lotus in 3D

    Friday, October 27, 7:00 p.m.

  • Tony - The Movie

    Saturday, October 28, 11:00 a.m.

  • Madeintyo and 24hrs

    Sunday, October 29, 7:30 p.m.

  • Black Star

    Tuesday, October 31, 8:00 p.m.

  • The Drums

    Wednesday, November 1, 7:00 p.m.

  • Yelawolf

    Thursday, November 2, 7:00 p.m.

  • The Devil Makes Three

    Friday, November 3, 7:30 p.m.

  • Rocket from the Crypt and the Meices

    Saturday, November 4, 7:00 p.m.

  • Caifanes

    Sunday, November 5, 8:00 p.m.

  • Noname

    Monday, November 6, 8:00 p.m.

  • Aminé and Towkio

    Friday, November 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Collabapalooza

    Saturday, November 11, 1:00 p.m.

  • Gary Numan

    Wednesday, November 15, 7:30 p.m.

  • Gryffin

    Thursday, November 16, 7:30 p.m.

  • Common Kings

    Saturday, November 18, 7:30 p.m.

  • Mogwai

    Monday, November 20, 7:00 p.m.

  • Fortunate Youth and Long Beach Dub Allstars

    Friday, November 24, 8:00 p.m.

  • Giraffage

    Tuesday, November 28, 8:00 p.m.

  • Jesse Royal

    Wednesday, November 29, 7:30 p.m.

  • XXYYXX and Chrome Sparks

    Friday, December 1, 8:00 p.m.

  • SYD

    Saturday, December 2, 7:00 p.m.

  • Wheeler Walker Jr.

    Monday, December 4, 7:00 p.m.

  • Slow Magic

    Friday, December 8, 7:30 p.m.

  • Del The Funky Homosapien & DJ Fresh

    Sunday, December 10, 7:30 p.m.

  • Louis the Child and Louis Futon & Ashe

    Wednesday, December 13, 8:00 p.m.

  • Jhene Aiko

    Sunday, December 17, 8:00 p.m.

  • X, Meat Puppets, Mike Watt

    Friday, December 22, 7:30 p.m.

  • Cherry Glazerr

    Wednesday, December 27, 8:00 p.m.

  • Alkaline Trio

    Sunday, December 31, 9:00 p.m.

  • Third Eye Blind

    Monday, January 1, 8:00 p.m.

  • Sweet & Tender Hooligans

    Saturday, January 6, 8:00 p.m.

  • The White Buffalo

    Friday, January 19, 7:00 p.m.

  • Wolf Parade and Charly Bliss

    Tuesday, January 23, 7:00 p.m.

  • St. Vincent

    Saturday, January 27, 7:00 p.m.

  • STRFKR

    Friday, February 2, 7:00 p.m.

  • Majid Jordan

    Tuesday, February 6, 8:00 p.m.

  • The Kooks

    Wednesday, June 6, 7:00 p.m.

Ongoing Events

Share / Tools

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google+
  • AddThis
  • Email
  • Pin it

Comments

Log in to comment

Skip Ad