Observatory North Park

Upcoming Events

  • Fleet Foxes

    Thursday, September 21, 8:00 p.m.

  • Tycho and Two Feet

    Friday, September 22, 7:00 p.m.

  • The XX

    Saturday, September 23, 7:30 p.m.

  • Bonobo and Tourist

    Sunday, September 24, 8:00 p.m.

  • Cameron Esposito & Rhea Butcher

    Monday, September 25, 7:00 p.m.

  • Bleachers and Tove Styrke

    Wednesday, September 27, 7:00 p.m.

  • Black Star

    Thursday, September 28, 8:00 p.m.

  • Kali Uchis and Phony Ppl

    Saturday, September 30, 9:00 p.m.

  • Brockhampton

    Monday, October 2, 8:00 p.m.

  • Post Malone

    Wednesday, October 4, 7:30 p.m.

  • Father John Misty and Weyes Blood

    Thursday, October 5, 7:00 p.m.

  • Father John Misty and Weyes Blood

    Friday, October 6, 7:00 p.m.

  • 6LACK and Sabrina Claudio

    Saturday, October 7, 9:00 p.m.

  • Obituary and Exodus

    Sunday, October 8, 8:00 p.m.

  • Alison Wonderland

    Wednesday, October 11, 7:30 p.m.

  • GRiZ

    Thursday, October 12, 7:30 p.m.

  • Café Tacvba

    Tuesday, October 17, 8:00 p.m.

  • Café Tacvba

    Wednesday, October 18, 8:00 p.m.

  • Gojira, Torche, Code Orange

    Thursday, October 19, 7:00 p.m.

  • Nick Murphy

    Saturday, October 21, 7:30 p.m.

  • A$AP Mob

    Sunday, October 22, 7:30 p.m.

  • Alice Glass

    Tuesday, October 24, 8:00 p.m.

  • Crystal Castles

    Wednesday, October 25, 7:00 p.m.

  • Flying Lotus in 3D

    Friday, October 27, 7:00 p.m.

  • Tony - The Movie

    Saturday, October 28, 11:00 a.m.

  • Madeintyo and 24hrs

    Sunday, October 29, 7:30 p.m.

  • The Drums

    Wednesday, November 1, 7:00 p.m.

  • Yelawolf

    Thursday, November 2, 7:00 p.m.

  • The Devil Makes Three

    Friday, November 3, 7:30 p.m.

  • Rocket from the Crypt and the Meices

    Saturday, November 4, 7:00 p.m.

  • Noname

    Monday, November 6, 8:00 p.m.

  • Aminé

    Friday, November 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Gary Numan

    Wednesday, November 15, 7:30 p.m.

  • Common Kings

    Saturday, November 18, 7:30 p.m.

  • Mogwai

    Monday, November 20, 7:00 p.m.

  • Fortunate Youth and Long Beach Dub Allstars

    Friday, November 24, 8:00 p.m.

  • Giraffage

    Tuesday, November 28, 8:00 p.m.

  • Jesse Royal

    Wednesday, November 29, 7:30 p.m.

  • SYD

    Saturday, December 2, 7:00 p.m.

  • Slow Magic

    Friday, December 8, 7:30 p.m.

  • Louis the Child and Louis Futon & Ashe

    Wednesday, December 13, 8:00 p.m.

  • The White Buffalo

    Friday, January 19, 7:00 p.m.

  • Wolf Parade and Charly Bliss

    Tuesday, January 23, 7:00 p.m.

  • The Kooks

    Wednesday, June 6, 7:00 p.m.

Ongoing Events

Share / Tools

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google+
  • AddThis
  • Email
  • Pin it

Comments

Log in to comment

Skip Ad

SD Reader Newsletters

Join our newsletter list and enter to win a $25 gift card to The Broken Yolk Cafe!

Each subscription means another chance to win!

Close