Music Box

Upcoming Events

  • Remix Artist Collective and NVDES

    Thursday, September 21, 9:00 p.m.

  • Los Amigos Invisibles

    Friday, September 22, 8:00 p.m.

  • Red Not Chili Peppers and Renegades of Rage

    Saturday, September 23, 9:00 p.m.

  • Alison Moyet

    Tuesday, September 26, 8:00 p.m.

  • Draco Rosa

    Wednesday, September 27, 7:00 p.m.

  • Foxygen and Midnight Sister

    Thursday, September 28, 9:00 p.m.

  • Robert Earl Keen

    Tuesday, October 3, 8:00 p.m.

  • Gabrielle Aplin

    Wednesday, October 4, 9:00 p.m.

  • SG Lewis and Mimi Zulu

    Thursday, October 5, 9:00 p.m.

  • Michael Prophet

    Friday, October 6, 8:00 p.m.

  • Victor Wooten

    Saturday, October 7, 9:00 p.m.

  • Tee Grizzley

    Wednesday, October 11, 7:30 p.m.

  • Papadosio and Phutureprimitive

    Thursday, October 12, 9:00 p.m.

  • GoldFish Album Release

    Saturday, October 14, 8:00 p.m.

  • Chief Keef

    Monday, October 16, 8:00 p.m.

  • Allah Las

    Wednesday, October 18, 9:00 p.m.

  • Sarah Jarosz

    Thursday, October 19, 8:00 p.m.

  • Penny & Sparrow and Lowland Hum

    Friday, October 20, 7:00 p.m.

  • Mark Farina

    Friday, October 20, 10:00 p.m.

  • Led Zepagain and the Ultimate Stones

    Saturday, October 21, 7:30 p.m.

  • Echosmith and Banners

    Saturday, October 21, 8:00 p.m.

  • Real Estate and Lucy Dacus

    Tuesday, October 24, 7:30 p.m.

  • A Tribe Called Red

    Wednesday, October 25, 8:00 p.m.

  • Save Ferris and Stacked Like Pancakes

    Thursday, October 26, 8:00 p.m.

  • The Bloody Beetroots

    Friday, October 27, 9:00 p.m.

  • The Expanders and Passafire

    Saturday, October 28, 6:00 p.m.

  • Musiq Soulchild

    Sunday, October 29, 8:00 p.m.

  • The Gaslamp Killer and Daddy Kev

    Tuesday, October 31, 9:00 p.m.

  • Gondwana

    Thursday, November 2, 8:30 p.m.

  • The Greyboy Allstars and Jungle Fire

    Friday, November 3, 9:00 p.m.

  • Ekali and Josh Pan

    Saturday, November 4, 7:30 p.m.

  • Lizzo

    Tuesday, November 7, 7:30 p.m.

  • The Floozies and Funk Hunters

    Thursday, November 9, 9:00 p.m.

  • Matisyahu

    Friday, November 10, 9:00 p.m.

  • Ile

    Wednesday, November 15, 7:30 p.m.

  • Daley

    Friday, November 17, 8:00 p.m.

  • Trevor Hall

    Saturday, November 18, 9:30 p.m.

  • Israel Vibration

    Sunday, November 19, 9:30 p.m.

  • Kishi Bashi and Tall Tall Trees

    Tuesday, November 21, 8:00 p.m.

  • Vokab Kompany

    Wednesday, November 22, 8:00 p.m.

  • Tennis and Wild Ones

    Friday, November 24, 8:00 p.m.

  • Snow Tha Product

    Saturday, November 25, 7:30 p.m.

  • Monophonics and Con Brio

    Sunday, November 26, 8:00 p.m.

  • Ozomatli

    Friday, December 22, 8:30 p.m.

  • Ozomatli

    Saturday, December 23, 8:30 p.m.

  • Steely Damned 2

    Friday, December 29, 8:00 p.m.

  • Little Hurricane and Redwoods Revue

    Sunday, December 31, 9:30 p.m.

  • The Rite of Spring

    Saturday, January 27, 10:00 p.m.

  • Suicide Girls: Blackheart Burlesque

    Thursday, March 1, 9:30 p.m.

  • Los Pericos

    Saturday, March 24, 7:30 p.m.

  • Echosmith

    Friday, May 11, 8:00 p.m.

Share / Tools

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google+
  • AddThis
  • Email
  • Pin it

Comments

Log in to comment

Skip Ad

SD Reader Newsletters

Join our newsletter list and enter to win a $25 gift card to The Broken Yolk Cafe!

Each subscription means another chance to win!

Close