Music Box

Upcoming Events

  • Everlast

    Thursday, December 14, 8:00 p.m.

  • Buckethead

    Friday, December 15, 8:00 p.m.

  • The Rockademy

    Sunday, December 17, 10:30 a.m.

  • Anuhea, Paula Fuga, Mahi

    Sunday, December 17, 8:00 p.m.

  • A Berkley Hart Christmas

    Thursday, December 21, 6:30 p.m.

  • Ozomatli

    Friday, December 22, 8:30 p.m.

  • Ozokidz

    Saturday, December 23, 2:00 p.m.

  • Ozomatli

    Saturday, December 23, 8:30 p.m.

  • Snoop Dogg

    Wednesday, December 27, 6:30 p.m.

  • Snoop Dogg

    Wednesday, December 27, 10:30 p.m.

  • Steely Damned 2

    Friday, December 29, 8:00 p.m.

  • E-40 and DJ Bar1ne

    Saturday, December 30, 9:30 p.m.

  • Little Hurricane and Redwoods Revue

    Sunday, December 31, 9:30 p.m.

  • Alice Un-Chained and A Perfect Tool

    Friday, January 5, 7:30 p.m.

  • The Winehouse Experience

    Saturday, January 6, 7:00 p.m.

  • Desert Dwellers and Kaminanda

    Friday, January 12, 8:00 p.m.

  • Queens of Soul Revue and the Routine

    Saturday, January 13, 8:00 p.m.

  • Tom Gun Live

    Sunday, January 14, 8:00 p.m.

  • iLL Nicky

    Saturday, January 20, 9:30 p.m.

  • Stepping Feet

    Friday, January 26, 9:00 p.m.

  • The Rite of Spring

    Saturday, January 27, 10:00 p.m.

  • Lee “Scratch” Perry and Subatomic Sound System

    Sunday, January 28, 7:00 p.m.

  • Kristin Chenoweth

    Friday, February 2, 7:00 p.m.

  • Rebel Souljahz

    Saturday, February 3, 8:00 p.m.

  • Ooklah the Moc

    Friday, February 9, 8:00 p.m.

  • Typhoon

    Saturday, February 10, 9:00 p.m.

  • Selena & Grupo Bronco Tribute

    Friday, February 16, 9:00 p.m.

  • Dorothy

    Saturday, February 17, 8:00 p.m.

  • Lotus

    Sunday, February 18, 8:00 p.m.

  • Julian Lage Trio

    Wednesday, February 21, 7:00 p.m.

  • The Aggrolites

    Saturday, February 24, 8:00 p.m.

  • Enter Shikari

    Sunday, February 25, 7:00 p.m.

  • Real Estate

    Tuesday, February 27, 7:30 p.m.

  • Dengue Fever and Winter

    Wednesday, February 28, 7:00 p.m.

  • Suicide Girls: Blackheart Burlesque

    Thursday, March 1, 9:30 p.m.

  • Billie Eilish

    Saturday, March 10, 7:30 p.m.

  • Emancipator Ensemble

    Thursday, March 15, 8:00 p.m.

  • DSB (The Next Best Thing to Journey)

    Saturday, March 17, 8:00 p.m.

  • Los Pericos and Marujah

    Saturday, March 24, 7:30 p.m.

  • Declan McKenna

    Thursday, March 29, 7:30 p.m.

  • Whiskey Myers

    Friday, March 30, 9:00 p.m.

  • The Oh Hellos

    Saturday, March 31, 6:00 p.m.

  • Big K.R.I.T.

    Friday, April 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • The Weepies

    Wednesday, May 9, 8:00 p.m.

  • Echosmith

    Friday, May 11, 8:00 p.m.

Share / Tools

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google+
  • AddThis
  • Email
  • Pin it

Comments

Log in to comment

Skip Ad

SD Reader Newsletters

Join our newsletter list and enter to win a $25 gift card to The Broken Yolk Cafe!

Each subscription means another chance to win!

Close