Quantcast

August 18 Crossword Contenders

  • Evelyn Bowser, Hillcrest, 6.
  • Dennis Butterworth, San Diego, 6.
  • Joseph Ciprian, Little Italy, 6.
  • Allan Dorfman, Del Mar, 6.
  • Gian Ghio, Chula Vista, 6.
  • Sue Janisch, Valley Center, 6.
  • Elaine Marume, Oceanside, 6.
  • Robert Mc Quay, San Diego, 6.
  • Fred Odom, San Diego, 6.
  • Randy Paddock, San Diego, 6.
  • Jason Passchier, San Diego, 6.
  • Jim Piburn, Point Loma, 6.
  • Martin Soblick, Del Mar, 6.
  • Martha Awdziewicz, Clairemont, 5.
  • L. Barling, El Cajon, 5.
  • Orville Brown, San Diego, 5.
  • Annette Coppede, San Diego, 5.
  • Chad Griffith, Poway, 5.
  • Susan Haley, Chula Vista, 5.
  • Paula Henderson, La Jolla, 5.
  • John Hutchens, Cardiff, 5.
  • Richard Hutchings, Santee, 5.
  • Ron Meyer, Santee, 5.
  • Robert Ott, San Diego, 5.
  • Arie Passchier, Orange, 5.
  • Esther Popejoy, Poway, 5.
  • K.J. Rayner, San Diego, 5.
  • Jane M. Reilly, University City, 5.
  • Marvin A. Brown, Clairemont, 4.
  • Charlotte Brown , Clairemont, 4.
  • John Bruno, Escondido, 4.
  • Chris Byzewski, San Diego, 4.
  • Leslie Chase, Campo, 4. (winner!)
  • Peter Fanning, Cardiff, 4.
  • Bennett Goodman, San Diego, 4.
  • Ron Hootman, Santee, 4.
  • Thomas McVeagh, Lakeside, 4.
  • Sunny Nelson, El Cajon, 4.
  • Paula Tschauner, Chula Vista, 4.
  • Susan Williams, North Park, 4.
  • Jeff Ball, San Diego, 3.
  • Sharon Dang, La Mesa, 3.
  • Eduaro Ottenheimer, San Diego, 3.
  • Josh Ottoson, Bonsall, 3.
  • Bill Pischke, Ramona, 3. (winner!)
  • Alfred Stumpfuauser, Oceanside, 3.
  • Mary Arana, Encinitas, 2.
  • William Brewer, San Diego, 2.
  • Kevin Naughton, Spring Valley, 2.
  • Micheal Strehle, Chula Vista, 2.
  • Russ Williams, La Mesa, 2. (winner!)
  • Johanna Barry, Pine Valley, 1.
  • Mark Burton, San Diego, 1.
  • Calvin Gipson, La Mesa, 1.
  • Ralph Hayword, El Cajon, 1.
  • Miriam Kae, San Diego, 1.
  • Craig Kane, La Jolla, 1. (winner!)
  • Jim Lane, Kansas City, 1.
  • Patrick Loehr, San Diego, 1.
  • Emily Renda, San Diego, 1.
  • Lucas Rohm, San Diego, 1.
  • Dennis Roth, Santee, 1.
  • Joseph Russo, San Diego, 1.
  • Nick Saba, San Diego, 1.
  • Dan Sackin, Carlsbad, 1.
  • Craig Smith, San Diego, 1. (winner!)
  • Gabriel Torres, Chula Vista, 1.
  • Joseph Carmellino, San Diego, 0.
  • Nick Genovese, San Diego, 0.
  • Arlene George, Poway, 0.
  • George Jackson, Oceanside, 0.
  • Richard Johnson, La Jolla, 0.
  • Scott Lathrop, San Diego, 0.
  • Elaine Laurvick, San Diego, 0.
  • Willie McGee, San Diego, 0.
  • Marcia Metzger, San Diego, 0.
  • Andrew Provost, Vista, 0.
  • Paula Teruya, San Diego, 0.
  • Jessica Vermillion, San Diego, 0.
  • John Wehbring, San Diego, 0.
  • Pete Westen, 4S Ranch, 0.

Share / Tools

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google+
  • AddThis
  • Email

More from SDReader

Comments

Log in to comment

Skip Ad
Close

Let’s Be Friends

Subscribe for local event alerts, concerts tickets, promotions and more from the San Diego Reader