Events for March 24, 2019

Search events

Previous day Next day

Morning

  • Puzzling Drive Scavenger Hunt

    Balboa Park Activity Center

    Sundays at 7:00 a.m.

  • Waterski and Wakeboard

    Crown Point

    Sundays at 8:00 a.m.

  • Liturgical Service

    King of Kings Lutheran Church

    Sundays at 8:00 a.m.

  • Third Ave Certified Farmers' Market and Asian Bazaar

    400 block of Third Avenue, downtown

    Sundays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Hillcrest Farmers' Market

    Department of Motor Vehicles

    Sundays at 9:00 a.m.

  • La Jolla Open Aire Market

    La Jolla Elementary School

    Sundays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Fly Casting Clinic

    Lake Murray Reservoir

    Sundays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Open Aire Market

    La Jolla Open Aire Market

    Sundays at 9:00 a.m.

  • How to Sell Your Writing & Quit Your Day Job

    The Ink Spot

    Sunday, March 24, 9:00 a.m.

  • Daley Ranch Scenery

    Daley Ranch — Cougar Pass trailhead

    Sunday, March 24, 9:00 a.m.

  • Easter Photos with Bunnies

    The Village at Pacific Highlands Ranch

    Sunday, March 24, 9:00 a.m.

  • Whale & Dolphin Watching Adventures

    Hornblower Cruises

    Sundays at 9:30 a.m.

  • Green Plants & Birds Soaring

    Mission Trails Regional Park

    Sunday, March 24, 9:30 a.m.

  • Help Plant Native Plants

    Grand Caribe Shoreline Park

    Sunday, March 24, 9:30 a.m.

  • Help Restore Island Nesting Habitat

    Ski Beach

    Sunday, March 24, 9:30 a.m.

  • Leucadia/Encinitas Farmers' Market and Art Fair

    Paul Ecke Elementary

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Allied Gardens Sunday Market

    Lewis Middle School

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Lane Field Park Markets

    Lane Field Park

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Icons: Cars that Drove Our Imagination

    San Diego Automotive Museum

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Joyful Meditations of Wisdom Bliss

    Tsogyelgar Dharma Center

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Orchid Treasures Show & Sale

    Scottish Rite Center

    Sunday, March 24, 10:00 a.m.

  • Ugly Dog Contest

    Del Mar Fairgrounds

    Sunday, March 24, 10:00 a.m.

  • Cherry Blossom Week

    Japanese Friendship Garden

    Sunday, March 24, 10:00 a.m.

  • Begin Again Retreat

    Dharma Center

    Sunday, March 24, 10:00 a.m.

  • Writing Your Memoir Using Hybrid Text

    The Ink Spot

    Sunday, March 24, 10:00 a.m.

  • Yiddish Arts & Culture in the 21st Century

    Ohr Shalom Synagogue

    Sunday, March 24, 10:00 a.m.

  • Grand Opening

    Code Ninjas Poway

    Sunday, March 24, 10:00 a.m.

  • North San Diego Certified Farmers Market

    Sikes Adobe Farmhouse

    Sundays at 10:30 a.m.

  • Liturgical Service

    King of Kings Lutheran Church

    Sundays at 10:30 a.m.

  • Julian Certified Farmers' Market

    Wynola Farms Marketplace

    Sundays at 11:00 a.m.

  • Sunday Champagne Brunch Cruise

    Flagship Cruises & Events

    Sundays at 11:00 a.m.

  • Chef Teri’s Sunday Brunch

    Chandler's

    Sundays at 11:00 a.m.

  • MOWjito Madness

    Cosmopolitan Hotel and Restaurant

    Sundays at 11:00 a.m.

  • San Diego Latino Film Festival

    AMC Fashion Valley

    Sunday, March 24, 11:00 a.m.

  • Debora Galan

    Baily's Old Town

    Sunday, March 24, 11:00 a.m.

  • From Mission to Modern: The Adobes of Pauma Valley

    Pauma Valley Country Club

    Sunday, March 24, 11:00 a.m.

  • Friends of Taka Sumi-e

    Casa del Prado

    Sunday, March 24, 11:00 a.m.

  • Wild Wonders: Sensory Sunday Family Time

    Mission Valley Library

    Sunday, March 24, 11:00 a.m.

  • Open House

    Daley Ranch

    Sunday, March 24, 11:00 a.m.

  • March Madness Watch Party

    Guava Beach Bar & Grill

    Sunday, March 24, 11:00 a.m.

  • Sunday “Fund” Day

    Vom Fass

    Sunday, March 24, 11:00 a.m.

Afternoon

  • Signature American Water Media International Exhibition

    Fallbrook Art Center

    Sundays at 12:00 p.m.

  • EMU Teen/Young Adult/Family Workshops

    Panorama Teen & Family Resource Center

    Sundays at 12:00 p.m.

  • Understanding Surfaces Art Exhibition

    San Diego Watercolor Society

    Sundays at 12:00 p.m.

  • Paint Your Pet

    Lovejoy Creations Studio

    Sunday, March 24, 12:00 p.m.

  • 15th Annual Daffodil Show

    Julian Town Hall

    Sunday, March 24, 12:00 p.m.

  • Ladies Rock San Diego

    A Reason to Survive (ARTS)

    Sunday, March 24, 12:00 p.m.

  • Coloring & Scenting Soap Class

    Soapmaking Studio

    Sunday, March 24, 12:00 p.m.

  • Author Showcase: Live Your Best Life

    Barnes and Noble - Bookstar/Loma Theatre

    Sunday, March 24, 12:00 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: La Jolla

    Downtown La Jolla

    Sundays at 12:30 p.m.

  • Patriot Jet Boat Thrill Ride

    Flagship Cruises & Events

    Sundays at 12:30 p.m.

  • Immigration: Why People Seek Asylum in the U.S.

    Ramona Library

    Sunday, March 24, 12:30 p.m.

  • Solana Beach Farmers' Market

    410-444 South Cedros Avenue

    Sundays at 1:00 p.m.

  • Madagascar Jr.

    Lawrence Family Jewish Community Center

    Sundays at 1:00 p.m.

  • Menopause: The Musical

    Welk Resort Theatre

    Sundays at 1:00 p.m.

  • Angels in America: Part One: Millennium Approaches

    Cygnet Theatre

    Sundays at 1:00 p.m.

  • Angels in America: Part Two: Perestroika

    Cygnet Theatre

    Sundays at 1:00 p.m.

  • 4th Anniversary Party

    Kilowatt Brewing

    Sunday, March 24, 1:00 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: North Park

    30th & University

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: Pacific Beach

    Pacific Beach

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Diana

    La Jolla Playhouse

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Cabaret

    Coronado Playhouse

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Gabriel

    North Coast Repertory Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Chaps!

    Lamb's Players Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Beethoven

    San Diego Repertory Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Lost in Yonkers

    The Broadway Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Bullshot Crummond

    Onstage Playhouse

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Hookman

    SDSU's Experimental Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Jake's Women

    PowPAC

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Our Town

    Patio Playhouse Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Moon Over Buffalo

    Cabrillo Playhouse

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Freaky Friday

    Horton Grand Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Motown with a Twist

    Poway Center for the Performing Arts

    Sunday, March 24, 2:00 p.m.

  • Miss Demeanor

    The Ferry Landing Marketplace

    Sunday, March 24, 2:00 p.m.

  • Wax & Wine

    Knorr Candle Factory

    Sunday, March 24, 2:00 p.m.

  • Les Misérables School Edition

    Steele Canyon High School Theater 12440 Campo Rd, Spring Valley CA 91978

    Sunday, March 24, 2:00 p.m.

  • Bill Marshall

    United Church of Christ of La Mesa

    Sunday, March 24, 2:00 p.m.

  • Patio Party Blues Jam

    Downtown Café

    Sundays at 2:30 p.m.

  • The Pirates of Penzance Jr.

    Ocean Beach Playhouse

    Sundays at 3:00 p.m.

  • Osseo MN Senior High School Symphony Orchestra

    Liberty Hall Theater at Paradise Village

    Sunday, March 24, 3:00 p.m.

  • Family Discovery Walk

    Mission Trails Regional Park

    Sunday, March 24, 3:00 p.m.

  • Whitworth University Choir

    First Presbyterian Church

    Sunday, March 24, 3:00 p.m.

  • San Diego Mixtape Society

    Lola 55

    Sunday, March 24, 3:00 p.m.

  • Hand Painted Silk Scarf Workshop

    Bravo School of Art South Park

    Sunday, March 24, 3:00 p.m.

  • Forgiveness: Mini-Workshop

    Dr. Cohen

    Sunday, March 24, 3:00 p.m.

  • Build a Native Bee Bungalow

    Solo Bee

    Sunday, March 24, 3:00 p.m.

  • Felting Workshop

    St. Tropez Bistro

    Sunday, March 24, 3:30 p.m.

  • Box Lacrosse Pick-Up Games

    Sportsplex USA

    Sundays at 4:00 p.m.

  • Rock N' Roll Camp for Girls San Diego

    House of Blues

    Sunday, March 24, 4:00 p.m.

  • Palette Knife Painting Workshop

    Bravo School of Art South Park

    Sunday, March 24, 4:00 p.m.

  • Bonneville 7 and Bayou Brothers

    Tio Leo's

    Sunday, March 24, 4:00 p.m.

  • Madagascar Jr.

    Lawrence Family Jewish Community Center

    Sundays at 4:30 p.m.

  • Robert Dove Quartet

    Handlery Hotel's 950 Lounge

    Sunday, March 24, 4:30 p.m.

Evening

  • Blind Beer & Cheese Tasting

    Venissimo Cheese Del Mar

    Sunday, March 24, 5:00 p.m.

  • Yin Yoga, Reiki & Sound Healing

    Sojourn Healing Collective

    Sundays at 5:30 p.m.

  • Anthony Ortega Quartet

    Mr. Peabody's Bar & Grill

    Sundays at 6:00 p.m.

  • Blues Brothers Revue

    Balboa Theatre

    Sunday, March 24, 6:00 p.m.

  • Brasil Jazz Festa

    Dizzy's/Musicians Union Hall

    Sunday, March 24, 6:00 p.m.

  • Celtic Celebration

    Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of San Dieguito

    Sunday, March 24, 6:00 p.m.

  • Sunday Prime Rib Dinner

    Flagship Cruises & Events

    Sundays at 6:30 p.m.

  • Macrame Moon Craft Workshop

    Culture Brewing Co.

    Sunday, March 24, 6:30 p.m.

  • Country Sunday Dance

    Dance for 2

    Sunday, March 24, 6:30 p.m.

  • Diana

    La Jolla Playhouse

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Gabriel

    North Coast Repertory Theatre

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Beethoven

    San Diego Repertory Theatre

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Angels in America: Part One: Millennium Approaches

    Cygnet Theatre

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Angels in America: Part Two: Perestroika

    Cygnet Theatre

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Paul Rodriguez

    The American Comedy Company

    Sunday, March 24, 7:00 p.m.

  • J Boog

    Soma

    Sunday, March 24, 7:00 p.m.

  • Dear Rouge

    The Quartyard

    Sunday, March 24, 7:00 p.m.

  • 2Lil2Late

    Navajo Live

    Sunday, March 24, 7:00 p.m.

  • National Comedy Theatre

    National Comedy Theatre

    Sundays at 7:30 p.m.

  • Matt Nathanson

    Music Box

    Sunday, March 24, 7:30 p.m.

  • Ayla Nereo and Elijah Ray

    Soda Bar

    Sunday, March 24, 7:30 p.m.

  • Veronica Swift & the Benny Green Trio

    The Auditorium at the Scripps Research Institute

    Sunday, March 24, 7:30 p.m.

  • Earth, Wind & Fire

    Pechanga Resort & Casino

    Sunday, March 24, 7:30 p.m.

  • Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness

    House of Blues

    Sunday, March 24, 8:00 p.m.

  • Arkells and Dear Rouge

    The Casbah

    Sunday, March 24, 8:00 p.m.

  • Roberto Carlos

    Open Air Theatre

    Sunday, March 24, 8:00 p.m.

  • Infinite Floyd

    Belly Up Tavern

    Sunday, March 24, 8:00 p.m.

  • Scholars' Symposium

    Mission Basilica San Diego de Alcala

    Sunday, March 24, 8:00 p.m.

  • Magic Eight Ball and Oak Palace

    The Salty Frog

    Sunday, March 24, 8:00 p.m.

  • Julio Bohemia & Rumba

    Cafe Sevilla Tapas Bar

    Sunday, March 24, 8:30 p.m.

Night

Previous day Next day

Skip Ad