Events for April 13, 2019

Search events

Previous day Next day

Early Morning

Morning

  • Puzzling Drive Scavenger Hunt

    Balboa Park Activity Center

    Saturdays at 7:00 a.m.

  • Boob Ride

    Hide Away Cafe

    Saturday, April 13, 7:00 a.m.

  • 5 to 7 Miles Hike

    Daley Ranch

    Saturday, April 13, 7:00 a.m.

  • Wheelchair Over-the-Line Tournament

    OTL Tournament Fields

    Saturday, April 13, 7:30 a.m.

  • Pacific Beach Farmers' Market

    Promenade Mall

    Saturdays at 8:00 a.m.

  • Old Town Temecula Certified Farmers' Market

    Old Town Temecula

    Saturdays at 8:00 a.m.

  • Little Italy Mercato

    West Date Street from Front Street and Kettner Boulevard

    Saturdays at 8:00 a.m.

  • Accessibility Mornings

    The New Children's Museum

    Saturday, April 13, 8:00 a.m.

  • Camino Ruiz Rim to the Creek Hike

    Camino Ruiz trailhead

    Saturday, April 13, 8:00 a.m.

  • Glorious Day For A Walk

    Kumeyaay Lake Campground

    Saturday, April 13, 8:30 a.m.

  • Trapping Class

    10118-9200 Chubb Lane, Santee

    Saturday, April 13, 8:30 a.m.

  • Adopt a Crag Eagle Peak Clean Up

    Dixon Lake

    Saturday, April 13, 8:30 a.m.

  • Ramona Open Air Market

    KMart

    Saturdays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Scripps Ranch Farmers' Market

    10380 Spring Canyon Road

    Saturdays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Yaycation at San Diego Zoo

    San Diego Zoo

    Saturdays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Inclusive Soccer Clinic for Children

    Family Wellness Center El Cajon

    Saturdays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Art Alive 2019

    San Diego Museum of Art

    Saturday, April 13, 9:00 a.m.

  • RiverBlitz Volunteer Event

    San Diego River Garden

    Saturday, April 13, 9:00 a.m.

  • Hidden Meadows Seller's Fiare

    Meadowlark Golf Country Club

    Saturday, April 13, 9:00 a.m.

  • ArtFest

    San Diego Botanic Garden

    Saturday, April 13, 9:00 a.m.

  • Imperial Beach Coastline Cleanup

    Imperial Beach Pier Plaza

    Saturday, April 13, 9:00 a.m.

  • Plant Walk

    Batiquitos Lagoon Nature Center

    Saturday, April 13, 9:00 a.m.

  • Earth Day Celebration

    Georgina Cole Library

    Saturday, April 13, 9:00 a.m.

  • Junior Roller Derby Orientation

    Kearny Mesa Recreation Center and Park

    Saturday, April 13, 9:00 a.m.

  • Help Restore Nesting Habitat

    Ski Beach

    Saturday, April 13, 9:15 a.m.

  • Whale & Dolphin Watching Adventures

    Hornblower Cruises

    Saturdays at 9:30 a.m.

  • Sunflowers

    Mission Trails Regional Park

    Saturday, April 13, 9:30 a.m.

  • Signature American Water Media International Exhibition

    Fallbrook Art Center

    Saturdays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Ruocco Park Market

    Ruocco Park

    Saturdays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Icons: Cars that Drove Our Imagination

    San Diego Automotive Museum

    Saturdays at 10:00 a.m.

  • March-April Art Exhibits

    Athenaeum Music and Arts Library

    Saturdays at 10:00 a.m.

  • The Language of Art Art Exhibition

    San Diego Watercolor Society

    Saturdays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Remodeling & New Build Seminar

    Jackson Design and Remodeling

    Saturday, April 13, 10:00 a.m.

  • Luscious Luminous Layers with Encaustic

    And Something Different Studio Gallery

    Saturday, April 13, 10:00 a.m.

  • The Mom Made Market

    First Presbyterian Church of Oceanside

    Saturday, April 13, 10:00 a.m.

  • Kickball Without Borders Tournament

    Los Peñasquitos Ranch Adobe

    Saturday, April 13, 10:00 a.m.

  • Photo Hops with the Easter Bunny

    Westfield Plaza Bonita

    Saturday, April 13, 10:00 a.m.

  • Trail Team

    Eagle Peak Preserve

    Saturday, April 13, 10:00 a.m.

  • Discovery Tables: Birds Nests

    Mission Trails Regional Park

    Saturday, April 13, 10:00 a.m.

  • Robin Henkel

    Bird Rock Coffee Roasters

    Saturday, April 13, 10:00 a.m.

  • A Trip Back in Time

    San Diego Archaeological Center

    Saturday, April 13, 10:00 a.m.

  • Gaslight Gathering

    The Handlery Hotel and Resort

    Saturday, April 13, 10:00 a.m.

  • Stall Catchers Megathon: A Citizen Science Day Program

    North University Community Library

    Saturday, April 13, 10:00 a.m.

  • Watershed Warriors: Julian Community Cleanup

    Nickel Beer Co.

    Saturday, April 13, 10:00 a.m.

  • Healthy Living for Your Brain & Body

    Scripps Memorial Hospital Encinitas

    Saturday, April 13, 10:00 a.m.

  • Hombrew Kombucha Workshop

    The Homebrewer

    Saturday, April 13, 10:30 a.m.

  • Native Foods Class

    Barona Cultural Center and Museum

    Saturday, April 13, 10:30 a.m.

  • Stall Catchers Megathon: A Citizen Science Day Program

    La Jolla Riford Library

    Saturday, April 13, 10:30 a.m.

  • Champagne Jazz Brunch Cruise

    Hornblower Dinner Cruises

    Saturdays at 11:00 a.m.

  • Wine County Tours

    San Diego Beer and Wine Tours

    Saturdays at 11:00 a.m.

  • Exploring the Spiritual Path

    Dharma Center

    Saturdays at 11:00 a.m.

  • Kobey's Swap Meet

    Kobey's Swap Meet

    Saturdays at 11:00 a.m.

  • Spring EGGstravaganza

    Birch Aquarium at Scripps

    Saturday, April 13, 11:00 a.m.

  • Young Arts Patrons Ice Cream Social

    Studio Door

    Saturday, April 13, 11:00 a.m.

  • San Diego Writers Festival

    Central Library

    Saturday, April 13, 11:00 a.m.

  • Scripps Ranch Solar Experience

    Scripps Ranch High School

    Saturday, April 13, 11:00 a.m.

  • La Jolla Solar Experience

    La Jolla Community Center

    Saturday, April 13, 11:00 a.m.

  • Easter Eggstravaganza

    Carlsbad Premium Outlets

    Saturday, April 13, 11:00 a.m.

  • Disney Junior Play Date

    Carlsbad Premium Outlets

    Saturday, April 13, 11:00 a.m.

  • What Every Consumer Needs to Know About CBD

    One Minute Cannabist

    Saturday, April 13, 11:00 a.m.

  • Photos with the Easter Bunny

    Seaport Village

    Saturday, April 13, 11:00 a.m.

  • Neighborhood News

    San Diego Cardiac Center

    Saturday, April 13, 11:00 a.m.

  • Fiber Arts Workshop

    Hawthorne Country Store

    Saturday, April 13, 11:00 a.m.

Afternoon

  • Del Mar Farmers' Market and Food Court

    1050 Camino del Mar

    Saturdays at 12:00 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: Downtown/Little Italy

    Rooftop Bar

    Saturdays at 12:00 p.m.

  • Trinh Mai: That We Should Be Heirs

    San Diego Art Institute

    Saturdays at 12:00 p.m.

  • Extended: Deviate / Landscape

    San Diego Art Institute

    Saturdays at 12:00 p.m.

  • Make it Yourself Community Art Classes

    Art Produce Gallery

    Saturdays at 12:00 p.m.

  • Music With Muriel Open Mic

    Fraternal Order of Eagles

    Saturdays at 12:00 p.m.

  • Afternoon Tea

    La Valencia Hotel

    Saturday, April 13, 12:00 p.m.

  • Brake in the Village

    La Jolla Village Square

    Saturday, April 13, 12:00 p.m.

  • Easter Eggstravaganza

    Terra Nova Plaza

    Saturday, April 13, 12:00 p.m.

  • International Dance Spring Festival

    Balboa Park Club & Ballroom

    Saturday, April 13, 12:00 p.m.

  • Ramona Music Fest

    Ramona Rodeo and Fairgrounds

    Saturday, April 13, 12:00 p.m.

  • Saturday Science Club

    Fleet Science Center

    Saturday, April 13, 12:00 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: La Jolla

    Downtown La Jolla

    Saturdays at 12:30 p.m.

  • Patriot Jet Boat Thrill Ride

    Flagship Cruises & Events

    Saturdays at 12:30 p.m.

  • Poetry Reading

    Panama 66

    Saturdays at 12:30 p.m.

  • Menopause: The Musical

    Welk Resort Theatre

    Saturdays at 1:00 p.m.

  • Angels in America: Part One: Millennium Approaches

    Cygnet Theatre

    Saturdays at 1:00 p.m.

  • Angels in America: Part Two: Perestroika

    Cygnet Theatre

    Saturdays at 1:00 p.m.

  • Stream Festival

    MiraCosta College

    Saturday, April 13, 1:00 p.m.

  • Felted Soap Workshop

    Modern Maker Market

    Saturday, April 13, 1:00 p.m.

  • Art Alive Flower Crown Workshop

    San Diego Museum of Art

    Saturday, April 13, 1:00 p.m.

  • Library Got Game

    Georgina Cole Library

    Saturday, April 13, 1:00 p.m.

  • Dramatic Arts Film Fest

    Mesa College Apolliad Theatre

    Saturday, April 13, 1:00 p.m.

  • Healing Meditation Class

    National City Library

    Saturdays at 1:15 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: North Park

    30th & University

    Saturdays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: Liberty Station

    NTC Liberty Station

    Saturdays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: Coronado

    Coronado

    Saturdays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: Encinitas

    Encinitas

    Saturdays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Diana

    La Jolla Playhouse

    Saturdays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Life After

    The Old Globe Theatre

    Saturdays at 2:00 p.m.

  • They Promised Her the Moon

    Sheryl and Harvey White Theatre

    Saturdays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Mosaic Glass on Glass Class

    Bravo School of Art South Park

    Saturday, April 13, 2:00 p.m.

  • "The Women of Lockerbie" at Salomon Theatre

    Point Loma Nazarene University

    Saturday, April 13, 2:00 p.m.

  • Meditation & Buddhism

    Dharma Center

    Saturday, April 13, 2:00 p.m.

  • Creature & the Woods and Noah C. Lekas

    Vinyl Junkies Record Shack

    Saturday, April 13, 2:00 p.m.

  • California Ballet: Cinderella

    San Diego Civic Theatre

    Saturday, April 13, 2:00 p.m.

  • Footloose: The Musical

    California Center for the Arts, Escondido

    Saturday, April 13, 2:00 p.m.

  • Literary Tea with Whitney Sharer

    The Westgate Hotel

    Saturday, April 13, 2:30 p.m.

  • Quartyard Turns 4

    The Quartyard

    Saturday, April 13, 3:00 p.m.

  • O'Connor American Music Method

    Rancho Bernardo Library

    Saturday, April 13, 3:00 p.m.

  • Silkscreen Shop in a Box

    Bread & Salt

    Saturday, April 13, 3:00 p.m.

  • Manzanita Blues

    The Landing

    Saturday, April 13, 3:00 p.m.

  • Chaps!

    Lamb's Players Theatre

    Saturdays at 4:00 p.m.

  • Jerome Dawson

    Mr. Peabody's Bar & Grill

    Saturday, April 13, 4:00 p.m.

  • April Artist Reception

    Off Track Gallery

    Saturday, April 13, 4:00 p.m.

  • Craig's Band

    Indian Joe Brewing

    Saturday, April 13, 4:00 p.m.

  • IGIST Book Launch for Young Readers

    La Jolla High School

    Saturday, April 13, 4:00 p.m.

Evening

  • Jazz Vespers

    First Presbyterian Church Chapel

    Saturdays at 5:00 p.m.

  • Sip & Paint Night

    Cynthia's Artistic Expressions

    Saturdays at 5:00 p.m.

  • La Jolla Concours d’Elegance

    La Jolla Cove

    Saturday, April 13, 5:00 p.m.

  • Nonviolent Communication 101

    Sleep Bedder at Sommeil

    Saturday, April 13, 5:00 p.m.

  • FuseBox

    Winstons Beach Club

    Saturday, April 13, 5:00 p.m.

  • Gongs & Crystal Bowls Meditation

    Modo Yoga San Diego

    Saturday, April 13, 5:00 p.m.

  • The Journey Opening Reception

    Photographers Eye Gallery

    Saturday, April 13, 5:00 p.m.

  • Tori Roze & Johnny Alexander

    Bella Vista Social Club and Caffe

    Saturday, April 13, 5:30 p.m.

  • 1950s Sock Hop

    Balboa Park Club & Ballroom

    Saturday, April 13, 5:30 p.m.

  • Spirits at Sunset Cocktail Cruise

    Flagship Cruises & Events

    Saturdays at 6:00 p.m.

  • Home Brew Contest Winners

    Jacked Up Brewery

    Saturday, April 13, 6:00 p.m.

  • Rick Ross

    La Valencia Hotel

    Saturday, April 13, 6:00 p.m.

  • Los Reyes

    La Valencia Hotel

    Saturday, April 13, 6:00 p.m.

  • Adrienne Nims & Spirit Wind

    SeaFire

    Saturday, April 13, 6:00 p.m.

  • Identity/Antiquity Opening Reception

    Athenaeum Art Center School of the Arts

    Saturday, April 13, 6:00 p.m.

  • First of All Stand Up Comedy

    Fluxx

    Saturday, April 13, 6:00 p.m.

  • Tim Yancey

    Fred's Mexican Cafe Old Town

    Saturday, April 13, 6:00 p.m.

  • Paint Nite

    Stella Italianfare

    Saturdays at 6:30 p.m.

  • Love Jones at Rooftop Cinema Club

    Manchester Grand Hyatt

    Saturday, April 13, 6:30 p.m.

  • John Hench

    Nautilus Tavern

    Saturday, April 13, 6:30 p.m.

  • San Jose Spiders vs San Diego Growlers

    Mission Bay High School

    Saturday, April 13, 6:45 p.m.

  • Cirque du Soleil: Volta

    Del Mar Fairgrounds

    Saturdays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Angels in America: Part One: Millennium Approaches

    Cygnet Theatre

    Saturdays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Angels in America: Part Two: Perestroika

    Cygnet Theatre

    Saturdays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Godspell

    Westminster Theater

    Saturdays at 7:00 p.m.

  • La Escalera Fest 8

    Bar Pink

    Saturday, April 13, 7:00 p.m.

  • La Escalera Fest 8

    The Office

    Saturday, April 13, 7:00 p.m.

  • Wicca Phase Springs Eternal and Mirsy

    House of Blues

    Saturday, April 13, 7:00 p.m.

  • Josh Abbott Band

    House of Blues

    Saturday, April 13, 7:00 p.m.

  • Seamus Eagan Project

    Museum of Making Music

    Saturday, April 13, 7:00 p.m.

  • Asian Film Festival (SDAFF) Spring Showcase

    UltraStar Mission Valley at Hazard Center

    Saturday, April 13, 7:00 p.m.

  • Godspell

    Westminster Presbyterian Church

    Saturday, April 13, 7:00 p.m.

  • San Diego Contra Dance

    Trinity United Methodist Church

    Saturday, April 13, 7:00 p.m.

  • Reimagining Suffrage & Other Stories

    Sunshine Brooks Theatre

    Saturday, April 13, 7:00 p.m.

  • Footloose: The Musical

    California Center for the Arts, Escondido

    Saturday, April 13, 7:00 p.m.

  • FreeMartin Duo

    Old California Coffee House & Eatery

    Saturday, April 13, 7:00 p.m.

  • Dr. Otic's Miraculous & Audience-Powered Showdown

    Old Town Improv Co.

    Saturdays at 7:15 p.m.

  • National Comedy Theatre

    National Comedy Theatre

    Saturdays at 7:30 p.m.

  • Nightly Dinner Cruises

    Flagship Cruises & Events

    Saturdays at 7:30 p.m.

  • Church

    Diversionary Theatre

    Saturdays at 7:30 p.m.

  • Jack Tempchin

    AMSDconcerts Bonita

    Saturday, April 13, 7:30 p.m.

  • Michael Kosta

    The American Comedy Company

    Saturday, April 13, 7:30 p.m.

  • Live Arts Fest

    White Box Theater

    Saturday, April 13, 7:30 p.m.

  • So ein Theater

    German American Societies

    Saturday, April 13, 7:30 p.m.

  • Traditional Georgian Polyphonic Singing

    St. George's Serbian Orthodox Church

    Saturday, April 13, 7:30 p.m.

  • So ein Theater!: A German Cabaret

    German American Societies

    Saturday, April 13, 7:30 p.m.

  • California Ballet: Cinderella

    San Diego Civic Theatre

    Saturday, April 13, 7:30 p.m.

  • Bassel & the Supernaturals

    Seven Grand

    Saturday, April 13, 7:30 p.m.

  • Diana

    La Jolla Playhouse

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Cabaret

    Coronado Playhouse

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Hedwig and the Angry Inch

    Diversionary Theatre

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Menopause: The Musical

    Welk Resort Theatre

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Chaps!

    Lamb's Players Theatre

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Geography Of A Horse Dreamer

    Tenth Avenue Arts Center

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Life After

    The Old Globe Theatre

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • They Promised Her the Moon

    Sheryl and Harvey White Theatre

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Bullshot Crummond

    Onstage Playhouse

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Jake's Women

    PowPAC

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Return Engagements

    Scripps Ranch Theatre

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • The Servant of Two Masters

    New Village Arts Theatre

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Mr. and Mrs. Finch

    Moxie Theatre

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • One Night in Memphis

    Poway Center for the Performing Arts

    Saturday, April 13, 8:00 p.m.

  • Baby Bushka: Kate Bush Dance Party

    The Casbah

    Saturday, April 13, 8:00 p.m.

  • Common Sense and the Bonedaddys

    Belly Up Tavern

    Saturday, April 13, 8:00 p.m.

  • The Reflectors

    Carvers Steak & Chops

    Saturday, April 13, 8:00 p.m.

  • John Vanderslice and Meernaa

    Soda Bar

    Saturday, April 13, 8:00 p.m.

  • Dabin

    Music Box

    Saturday, April 13, 8:00 p.m.

  • Cinema Under the Stars: The Mule

    Cinema Under the Stars

    Saturday, April 13, 8:00 p.m.

  • Heathers the Musical

    Saville Theatre at San Diego City College

    Saturday, April 13, 8:00 p.m.

  • King Taylor Project

    Hooleys Irish Pub & Grill Rancho San Diego

    Saturday, April 13, 8:00 p.m.

  • Adam Pascal & Anthony Rapp

    Martinis Above Fourth | Table + Stage

    Saturday, April 13, 8:00 p.m.

  • NPR’s From the Top

    Conrad Prebys Performing Arts Center

    Saturday, April 13, 8:00 p.m.

  • Doctor P

    Bassmnt

    Saturday, April 13, 8:00 p.m.

  • The Finns

    Mr. Peabody's Bar & Grill

    Saturday, April 13, 8:30 p.m.

  • Latin Saturday Night

    Dance Unlimited Performing Arts Academy

    Saturday, April 13, 8:30 p.m.

  • Clapton Hook

    Dirk's Niteclub

    Saturday, April 13, 8:45 p.m.

Night

  • Karaoke Night

    The Bell Marker

    Saturdays at 9:00 p.m.

  • Doc Hammer and Snailmate

    The Salty Frog

    Saturday, April 13, 9:00 p.m.

  • Cardiac Kidz and CYKA

    The Kensington Club

    Saturday, April 13, 9:00 p.m.

  • Undecided Future and the Good Pour

    710 Beach Club

    Saturday, April 13, 9:00 p.m.

  • Bonneville 7

    McP's Irish Pub and Grill

    Saturday, April 13, 9:00 p.m.

  • Book Club

    Old Town Improv Co.

    Saturday, April 13, 9:00 p.m.

  • Serious Guise

    Navajo Live

    Saturday, April 13, 9:00 p.m.

  • Michael Kosta

    The American Comedy Company

    Saturday, April 13, 9:30 p.m.

  • Perla Negra Latin Rhythm

    Cafe Sevilla Tapas Bar

    Saturday, April 13, 9:30 p.m.

  • National Comedy Theatre

    National Comedy Theatre

    Saturdays at 9:45 p.m.

  • Jacobs Masterworks: Ling Conducts Brahms

    Jacobs Music Center/Copley Symphony Hall

    Saturday, April 13

Previous day Next day

Skip Ad