Events for October 29, 2018

Search events

Previous day Next day

Morning

  • Valle de Guadalupe Adventure (Baja)

    La Jolla Community Center

    Monday, October 29, 8:00 a.m.

  • La Jolla Kayak Cave Tour

    Bike and Kayak Tours La Jolla

    Mondays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Oddities Exhibit: Hidden Heroes of the Scripps Collection

    Birch Aquarium at Scripps

    Mondays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Pumpkin Patch

    Bates Nut Farm

    Mondays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Disability Awareness Month

    South County Department of Rehabilitation, 855 Third Avenue, Chula Vista

    Mondays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Paint Your Pet’s Portrait: 2 Part Workshop

    La Jolla Community Center

    Monday, October 29, 9:00 a.m.

  • In Stride

    Sophie's Gallery

    Monday, October 29, 9:00 a.m.

  • LGBTQ+ San Diego: Stories of Struggles & Triumphs

    San Diego History Center

    Mondays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Certificate in Memoir Writing

    The Ink Spot

    Mondays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Warhol + Haring + Murakami + Bertho + Kostabi

    Martin Lawrence Galleries

    Mondays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Pumpkin Patch

    Farm Stand West

    Mondays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Be Inspired

    Gallery 23 in Spanish Village

    Mondays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Toddler Storytime

    Mission Valley Library

    Mondays at 11:00 a.m.

  • Kids Eat Free

    Amici's Ristobar

    Mondays at 11:00 a.m.

  • The Samuel Project

    Digital Gym Cinema

    Monday, October 29, 11:00 a.m.

Afternoon

Evening

  • Crafting the Short Story

    The Ink Spot

    Monday, October 29, 5:00 p.m.

  • Karaoke Monday

    Hacienda de Vega Carlsbad

    Mondays at 5:30 p.m.

  • Folklorico

    Fiesta Cocina

    Mondays at 5:30 p.m.

  • LaBlast Fitness Classes

    A Time to Dance Studio

    Mondays at 5:30 p.m.

  • One Love Movement Charity Yoga Series

    Tower23

    Monday, October 29, 5:30 p.m.

  • Middle-Eastern Drum & Belly Dance Class

    WorldBeat Cultural Center

    Mondays at 6:00 p.m.

  • Paella Monday

    La Valencia Hotel

    Mondays at 6:00 p.m.

  • Real Friends and Boston Manor

    The Irenic

    Monday, October 29, 6:00 p.m.

  • Halloween at the Whaley House

    Whaley House Museum

    Monday, October 29, 6:00 p.m.

  • Javid & Naoko

    La Valencia Hotel

    Monday, October 29, 6:00 p.m.

  • Wine & Canvas Painting Class: Midnight Mermaid

    Gordon Biersch Brewery

    Monday, October 29, 6:00 p.m.

  • VolunBEERS

    AleSmith Brewing Company

    Monday, October 29, 6:00 p.m.

  • Día de los Muertos Bread Workshop

    WorldBeat Cultural Center

    Monday, October 29, 6:00 p.m.

  • Open Mic Night

    Lestat's Coffee House

    Mondays at 6:30 p.m.

  • Swing Dance Under the Dome

    Central Library

    Monday, October 29, 6:30 p.m.

  • The Upshots

    Cafe 21

    Mondays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Acoustic Monday

    Navajo Live

    Mondays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Open Mic Night

    PB Cantina

    Mondays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Playwriting Workshop

    The Ink Spot

    Mondays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Chad & Rosie

    House of Blues

    Monday, October 29, 7:00 p.m.

  • Adam Khalil

    UCSD: University of California San Diego

    Monday, October 29, 7:00 p.m.

  • Acoustic Music Jam

    Our Savior's Lutheran Church

    Monday, October 29, 7:00 p.m.

  • Country Line Dancing Class

    Facility Dance Studio

    Mondays at 7:30 p.m.

  • Dawes

    Observatory North Park

    Monday, October 29, 7:30 p.m.

  • Terre des Hommes

    USD: University of San Diego

    Monday, October 29, 7:30 p.m.

  • Renee Linnell: The Burn Zone

    Warwick's Bookstore

    Monday, October 29, 7:30 p.m.

  • Karaoke with KJ Karin

    JP's Pub

    Mondays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Sin Monday

    Cafe Sevilla Nightclub

    Mondays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Salty Karaoke

    The Salty Frog

    Mondays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Rockstar Karaoke with Daniel Grunnan

    Firewater Saloon

    Mondays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Open Mic

    Mr. Peabody's Bar & Grill

    Mondays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Jazz Jam with Louis Valenzuela

    Rosie O'Grady's

    Mondays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Joshua Hedley

    Soda Bar

    Monday, October 29, 8:00 p.m.

  • Eric Hutchinson & the Believers

    Belly Up Tavern

    Monday, October 29, 8:00 p.m.

  • Tech N9ne

    House of Blues

    Monday, October 29, 8:00 p.m.

  • Mac Sabbath

    The Casbah

    Monday, October 29, 8:00 p.m.

  • Y La Bamba

    Space

    Monday, October 29, 8:00 p.m.

  • Haunted House Spirits

    Hundred Proof

    Monday, October 29, 8:00 p.m.

  • Burlesque Dance Class

    Facility Dance Studio

    Mondays at 8:30 p.m.

Night

Previous day Next day

Skip Ad