Events for March 18, 2018

Search events

Previous day Next day

Morning

  • Hot Chocolate 15K & 5K Road Race

    Petco Park

    Sunday, March 18, 6:45 a.m.

  • Puppy Love 5K

    Embarcadero Marina Park South

    Sunday, March 18, 7:00 a.m.

  • Waterski and Wakeboard

    Crown Point

    Sundays at 8:00 a.m.

  • San Diego Scavenger Hunts

    Spreckels Organ Pavilion

    Sundays at 8:00 a.m.

  • Used Book Sale

    Lawrence Family Jewish Community Center

    Sunday, March 18, 8:30 a.m.

  • Bunny Cares

    Westfield North County Shopping Center

    Sunday, March 18, 8:30 a.m.

  • Third Ave Certified Farmers' Market and Asian Bazaar

    400 block of Third Avenue, downtown

    Sundays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Hillcrest Farmers' Market

    Department of Motor Vehicles

    Sundays at 9:00 a.m.

  • La Jolla Open Aire Market

    La Jolla Elementary School

    Sundays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Butterfly Jungle

    San Diego Zoo Safari Park

    Sundays at 9:00 a.m.

  • La Jolla Kayak Cave Tour

    Bike and Kayak Tours La Jolla

    Sundays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Flower Fields at Carlsbad Ranch

    The Flower Fields

    Sundays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Spring Planting Jubilee & Tomato Sale

    San Diego Botanic Garden

    Sunday, March 18, 9:00 a.m.

  • Fitness Business Summit

    Hilton San Diego Bayfront

    Sunday, March 18, 9:00 a.m.

  • Growing 101 Series

    Coastal Roots Farm

    Sunday, March 18, 9:00 a.m.

  • St. Patrick's Day Lucky Libations

    Carnitas' Snack Shack — Embarcadero

    Sunday, March 18, 9:00 a.m.

  • Whale & Dolphin Watching

    Hornblower Cruises

    Sundays at 9:15 a.m.

  • Spring Transition

    Mission Trails Regional Park

    Sunday, March 18, 9:30 a.m.

  • Leucadia/Encinitas Farmers' Market and Art Fair

    Paul Ecke Elementary

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • San Diego Harbor Tour

    Flagship Cruises & Events

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Allied Gardens Sunday Market

    Lewis Middle School

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Youth Fishing Clinic at Chollas Lake

    Chollas Lake

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Universal Spirit Center Sunday Gathering

    United Artists Horton Plaza

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Mission Beach Yoga

    Mission Point Park

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Breakfast at Tiffany

    Cynthia's Artistic Expressions

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • SeaWorld's Seven Seas Craft Beer & Food Festival

    SeaWorld

    Sunday, March 18, 10:00 a.m.

  • San Diego Latino Film Festival

    AMC Fashion Valley

    Sunday, March 18, 10:00 a.m.

  • San Diego Cake Show

    Del Mar Fairgrounds

    Sunday, March 18, 10:00 a.m.

  • Rolando Street Fair

    Rolando Boulevard, between El Cajon Boulevard and Solita Avenue

    Sunday, March 18, 10:00 a.m.

  • Marine Science Day

    Coastal and Marine Institute Laboratory

    Sunday, March 18, 10:00 a.m.

  • Tinkersmith

    Bird Rock Coffee Roasters

    Sunday, March 18, 10:00 a.m.

  • Zoo Wild

    Living Coast Discovery Center

    Sunday, March 18, 10:00 a.m.

  • North San Diego Certified Farmers Market

    Sikes Adobe Farmhouse

    Sundays at 10:30 a.m.

  • Puzzles by the Glass: Self-Guided Drinking Tour

    Thorn Street Brewery

    Sundays at 10:30 a.m.

  • For Babylon, Sermon Series

    GC2 Church

    Sundays at 10:30 a.m.

  • Champagne Brunch Cruise

    Hornblower Dinner Cruises

    Sundays at 10:30 a.m.

  • Adobe Home Tour North County

    Heritage Walk Museum

    Sunday, March 18, 10:30 a.m.

  • David Shyde

    Rustic Root

    Sunday, March 18, 10:30 a.m.

  • Community Yoga Class

    TruSelf Sporting Club

    Sundays at 10:45 a.m.

  • Julian Certified Farmers' Market

    Wynola Farms Marketplace

    Sundays at 11:00 a.m.

  • MetroDemic Team Hunt

    Horton Plaza Park

    Sundays at 11:00 a.m.

  • Sunday Champagne Brunch Cruise

    Flagship Cruises & Events

    Sundays at 11:00 a.m.

  • March Madness: NCAA Men's Basketball Round 1 and 2

    Viejas Arena

    Sunday, March 18, 11:00 a.m.

  • DIY: Open Studio

    Lovejoy Creations Studio

    Sunday, March 18, 11:00 a.m.

  • Japanese Brush Painting Art Exhibition

    Casa del Prado

    Sunday, March 18, 11:00 a.m.

  • St. Patty's Day Weekend

    Guava Beach Bar & Grill

    Sunday, March 18, 11:00 a.m.

  • Photo Ops with the Easter Bunny

    Westfield North County Shopping Center

    Sunday, March 18, 11:00 a.m.

  • Tall Ship Adventure

    San Diego Maritime Museum

    Sundays at 11:30 a.m.

  • Kids Hip-Hop Class

    A Time to Dance Studio

    Sundays at 11:30 a.m.

Afternoon

  • Haunted Scavenger Hunt

    Cosmopolitan Hotel and Restaurant

    Sundays at 12:00 p.m.

  • Seafood Tour in Tijuana

    San Ysidro Trolley Station

    Sundays at 12:00 p.m.

  • Afro-Cuban Percussion and Dance

    WorldBeat Cultural Center

    Sundays at 12:00 p.m.

  • Intermediate Transparent Bar Soapmaking Class

    Soapmaking Studio

    Sunday, March 18, 12:00 p.m.

  • OC British Invaders

    Bel Vino Winery

    Sunday, March 18, 12:00 p.m.

  • Ben Powell

    Carnitas' Snack Shack — Embarcadero

    Sunday, March 18, 12:00 p.m.

  • DJ Cutlos Supreme & Mister Hek

    Border X Brewing

    Sunday, March 18, 12:00 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: La Jolla

    Downtown La Jolla

    Sundays at 12:30 p.m.

  • Solana Beach Farmers' Market

    410-444 South Cedros Avenue

    Sundays at 1:00 p.m.

  • Disney's Beauty and the Beast

    Lawrence Family Jewish Community Center

    Sundays at 1:00 p.m.

  • Beelzeop: Opening Reception

    Encinitas Library

    Sunday, March 18, 1:00 p.m.

  • Flipside Burners

    The Coyote Bar & Grill

    Sunday, March 18, 1:00 p.m.

  • Something Wild!

    San Diego Museum of Man

    Sunday, March 18, 1:00 p.m.

  • Origin of Devils

    Happy Science San Diego

    Sunday, March 18, 1:00 p.m.

  • Wine & Canvas Painting Class: Palm Sunset

    Gianni Buonomo Vintners Winery and Tasting Room

    Sunday, March 18, 1:00 p.m.

  • Midnight Satellites

    Lorimar Vineyards Wine Country

    Sunday, March 18, 1:00 p.m.

  • Wisteria Garden Party

    4761 Niagara Avenue, San Diego, CA 92107

    Sunday, March 18, 1:00 p.m.

  • Paul Combs

    La Mesa Wine Works

    Sunday, March 18, 1:30 p.m.

  • Nitrogen as a Means of Self-Deliverance

    Scottish Rite Center

    Sunday, March 18, 1:30 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: North Park

    30th & University

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: Pacific Beach

    Pacific Beach

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Smoke on the Mountain

    Lamb's Players Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • The Casey Hensley Band

    Legacy Brewing Co.

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Healthier Living with Diabetes

    Bonita-Sunnyside Library

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • This Random World

    North Coast Repertory Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Roald Dahl’s Willy Wonka Jr.

    Mission Hills United Church of Christ

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • West African Dance

    WorldBeat Cultural Center

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Night, Mother

    Lamplighters Community Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Camping with Henry and Tom

    Lamb's Players Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Midday Yoga Flow

    Trolley Barn Park

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • A Little Night Music

    Cygnet Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Ten Minute Madness XI

    North Park Vaudeville and Candy Shoppe

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • New Play Festival

    San Diego City College

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Spike Heels

    Onstage Playhouse

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • A Bench in the Sun

    PowPAC

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Macbeth

    Tenth Avenue Arts Center

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Bachlorette

    Diversionary Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • La Jolla Symphony & Chorus: Efficient Arrays

    Mandeville Auditorium at UCSD

    Sunday, March 18, 2:00 p.m.

  • Joe Bigham & Friends

    Bernardo Winery

    Sunday, March 18, 2:00 p.m.

  • Mariachi Showcase with Orchestra

    USD: University of San Diego

    Sunday, March 18, 2:00 p.m.

  • Dane Terry Benefit

    Downtown Café

    Sunday, March 18, 2:00 p.m.

  • Staged Readings for SWAN Day

    La Jolla Community Center

    Sunday, March 18, 2:00 p.m.

  • Rodgers & Hammerstein's "The Sound of Music"

    Steele Canyon High School Theatre

    Sunday, March 18, 2:00 p.m.

  • Eve Selis and Berkley Hart

    San Dieguito Heritage Museum

    Sunday, March 18, 2:00 p.m.

  • Easter Cookie Decorating

    Freshly Prepped

    Sunday, March 18, 2:00 p.m.

  • Patio Party Blues Jam

    Downtown Café

    Sundays at 2:30 p.m.

  • Great Opening Lines

    The Ink Spot

    Sunday, March 18, 2:30 p.m.

  • Bob's Blues Jam

    The Bancroft

    Sunday, March 18, 3:00 p.m.

  • Public Food Forest Tour

    Coastal Roots Farm

    Sunday, March 18, 3:00 p.m.

  • Evie Ladin Vocal Workshop

    Kalabash School of Music and the Arts

    Sunday, March 18, 3:00 p.m.

  • Farrah Mechael and Justin Blake

    House of Blues

    Sunday, March 18, 3:30 p.m.

  • Sorority Sister: Craft Nights

    Mint Studio

    Sundays at 4:00 p.m.

  • Street Food Tour for Foodies

    San Ysidro Trolley Station

    Sundays at 4:00 p.m.

  • Concert Handbells of Concordia University

    King of Kings Lutheran Church

    Sunday, March 18, 4:00 p.m.

  • Evie Ladin Clawhammer Banjo Workshop

    Kalabash School of Music and the Arts

    Sunday, March 18, 4:00 p.m.

  • Apollo5

    St. James by-the-Sea Episcopal Church

    Sunday, March 18, 4:00 p.m.

  • Disney's Beauty and the Beast

    Lawrence Family Jewish Community Center

    Sundays at 4:30 p.m.

  • Bill Mays

    St. Mark's United Methodist Church

    Sunday, March 18, 4:30 p.m.

  • Randel McGee & Groark

    Japanese Friendship Garden

    Sunday, March 18, 4:30 p.m.

Evening

  • Sissie Davis

    Fiesta Cocina

    Sundays at 5:15 p.m.

  • Arctic Lights

    House of Blues

    Sunday, March 18, 5:30 p.m.

  • Sunday Sides

    Aztec Brewing Company

    Sundays at 6:00 p.m.

  • Epic Lacrosse Pick-Up Games

    Sportsplex USA

    Sundays at 6:00 p.m.

  • Meet-Up Dinner

    Star Anise Thai Cuisine

    Sunday, March 18, 6:00 p.m.

  • Anna Stump: Nudes

    Sparks Gallery

    Sunday, March 18, 6:00 p.m.

  • Patrick Quillin

    Hotel Indigo Del Mar

    Sunday, March 18, 6:00 p.m.

  • Singles Game Night

    Mission Brewery

    Sunday, March 18, 6:00 p.m.

  • Sunday Prime Rib Dinner

    Flagship Cruises & Events

    Sundays at 6:30 p.m.

  • California Crusaders vs Duo Sports Blue Cats

    North County Soccer Park, 14530 Espola Road, Poway

    Sunday, March 18, 6:30 p.m.

  • This Random World

    North Coast Repertory Theatre

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • A Little Night Music

    Cygnet Theatre

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • A Jewish Joke

    Moxie Theatre

    Sunday, March 18, 7:00 p.m.

  • Whitney Shay

    L'Auberge Del Mar

    Sunday, March 18, 7:00 p.m.

  • VJ Bang

    Bluefoot Bar and Lounge

    Sunday, March 18, 7:00 p.m.

  • Rhumba with Bruno Serrano

    Cafe 21

    Sunday, March 18, 7:00 p.m.

  • Brevitas Vocal Ensemble

    First United Methodist Church of San Diego

    Sunday, March 18, 7:00 p.m.

  • The Poway Symphony Orchestra

    Poway Center for the Performing Arts

    Sunday, March 18, 7:00 p.m.

  • Evie Ladin & Keith Terry

    Kalabash School of Music and the Arts

    Sunday, March 18, 7:00 p.m.

  • Cerissa McQueen

    Humphreys Backstage Music Club

    Sunday, March 18, 7:00 p.m.

  • National Comedy Theatre

    National Comedy Theatre

    Sundays at 7:30 p.m.

  • Fresh Sound: Thomas Buckner

    Bread & Salt

    Sunday, March 18, 7:30 p.m.

  • From Kuwait to Jerusalem

    Chabad of Poway

    Sunday, March 18, 7:30 p.m.

  • Songwriter's Acoustic Nights: Jon Kanis, more

    Bethany Lutheran Church/Holy Trinity Anglican Church

    Sunday, March 18, 7:30 p.m.

  • Sunday Funday Karaoke

    710 Beach Club

    Sundays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Karaoke

    JT's Clubhouse Pub & Grill

    Sundays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Acoustic Showcase

    Riviera Supper Club & Turquoise Room

    Sundays at 8:00 p.m.

  • The Drinkery

    True North Tavern

    Sundays at 8:00 p.m.

  • S.I.N. Sundays

    1st Street Bar

    Sundays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Uptown Top Ranking: Tribe of Kings

    The Office

    Sundays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Too Sad To Be Mad

    Sycamore Den

    Sundays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Walter Trout

    Belly Up Tavern

    Sunday, March 18, 8:00 p.m.

  • Shopping and French Vanilla

    Whistle Stop Bar

    Sunday, March 18, 8:00 p.m.

  • Sinne Eeg

    Dizzy's/Musicians Union Hall

    Sunday, March 18, 8:00 p.m.

  • Michale Graves and Dusty Mitchell

    Brick by Brick

    Sunday, March 18, 8:00 p.m.

  • Techno Church

    The Air Conditioned Lounge

    Sunday, March 18, 8:00 p.m.

  • Wsprgrl, Matize, Sempra Sol

    The Casbah

    Sunday, March 18, 8:00 p.m.

  • C.W. Stoneking

    Soda Bar

    Sunday, March 18, 8:00 p.m.

  • King Taylor Project and Josh Weinstein

    Sycamore Den

    Sunday, March 18, 8:00 p.m.

  • Cheyenne Giles

    Old City Hall

    Sunday, March 18, 8:00 p.m.

  • Dixie Maxwell and Caroline Corn

    Lestat's Coffee House

    Sunday, March 18, 8:00 p.m.

  • Ron's Garage

    McP's Irish Pub and Grill

    Sunday, March 18, 8:00 p.m.

  • Seance

    The Kava Lounge

    Sunday, March 18, 8:00 p.m.

  • The Ride

    The Kraken

    Sunday, March 18, 8:00 p.m.

  • Heather Hardcore

    The Merrow

    Sunday, March 18, 8:00 p.m.

  • Eric French

    The Field Irish Pub and Restaurant

    Sunday, March 18, 8:30 p.m.

Night

Previous day Next day

Skip Ad