Quantcast

Events for June 10, 2018

Search events

Previous day Next day

Morning

  • Port of San Diego Kids Fishing Derby

    J Street Marina Park

    Sunday, June 10, 7:00 a.m.

  • Waterski and Wakeboard

    Crown Point

    Sundays at 8:00 a.m.

  • San Diego Scavenger Hunts

    Spreckels Organ Pavilion

    Sundays at 8:00 a.m.

  • Sunday X3 Paddle Race Series

    Bonita Cove

    Sunday, June 10, 8:00 a.m.

  • Third Ave Certified Farmers' Market and Asian Bazaar

    400 block of Third Avenue, downtown

    Sundays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Hillcrest Farmers' Market

    Department of Motor Vehicles

    Sundays at 9:00 a.m.

  • La Jolla Open Aire Market

    La Jolla Elementary School

    Sundays at 9:00 a.m.

  • La Jolla Kayak Cave Tour

    Bike and Kayak Tours La Jolla

    Sundays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Book Club Bingo

    Poway's Irish Pub

    Sunday, June 10, 9:00 a.m.

  • Rummage Sale

    Escondido Humane Society

    Sunday, June 10, 9:00 a.m.

  • June in Nature's Garden

    Mission Trails Regional Park

    Sunday, June 10, 9:30 a.m.

  • Leucadia/Encinitas Farmers' Market and Art Fair

    Paul Ecke Elementary

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • San Diego Harbor Tour

    Flagship Cruises & Events

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Allied Gardens Sunday Market

    Lewis Middle School

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Youth Fishing Clinic at Chollas Lake

    Chollas Lake

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Universal Spirit Center Sunday Gathering

    United Artists Horton Plaza

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Breakfast at Tiffany

    Cynthia's Artistic Expressions

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • The Bold and the Beautiful

    Gallery 23 in Spanish Village

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • The Gaslamp Artisan Market

    Fifth Avenue between Market Street and Island Avenue

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • The Bold & the Beautiful

    Gallery 23 in Spanish Village

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Wonderspaces

    Cruise Ship Terminal

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • International Boat Show

    Sheraton San Diego Hotel and Marina

    Sunday, June 10, 10:00 a.m.

  • 2018 San Diego Festival of the Arts

    Waterfront Park

    Sunday, June 10, 10:00 a.m.

  • International Boat Show

    Spanish Landing Park

    Sunday, June 10, 10:00 a.m.

  • Youth Alliance 2018

    San Diego Art Institute

    Sunday, June 10, 10:00 a.m.

  • Giant Chunky Knit Merino Wool Blankets

    Mint Studio

    Sunday, June 10, 10:00 a.m.

  • Brunch Boards & Mimosas

    Mint Studio

    Sunday, June 10, 10:00 a.m.

  • San Diego Potters Guild Ceramic Show and Sale

    Spanish Village Art Center

    Sunday, June 10, 10:00 a.m.

  • North San Diego Certified Farmers Market

    Sikes Adobe Farmhouse

    Sundays at 10:30 a.m.

  • Puzzles by the Glass: Self-Guided Drinking Tour

    Thorn Street Brewery

    Sundays at 10:30 a.m.

  • Forming a Legal Business Entity to Sell Soap

    Soapmaking Studio

    Sunday, June 10, 10:30 a.m.

  • Kids’ Carnival & Brunch

    Farmer & the Seahorse

    Sunday, June 10, 10:30 a.m.

  • Princess Academy

    Tierrasanta Recreation Center

    Sunday, June 10, 10:30 a.m.

  • Community Yoga Class

    TruSelf Sporting Club

    Sundays at 10:45 a.m.

  • Julian Certified Farmers' Market

    Wynola Farms Marketplace

    Sundays at 11:00 a.m.

  • MetroDemic Team Hunt

    Horton Plaza Park

    Sundays at 11:00 a.m.

  • Sunday Champagne Brunch Cruise

    Flagship Cruises & Events

    Sundays at 11:00 a.m.

  • Give-and-Take: Poster Design

    SDSU Downtown Gallery

    Sundays at 11:00 a.m.

  • San Diego Greek Festival

    St. Spyridon Greek Orthodox Church

    Sunday, June 10, 11:00 a.m.

  • Sensory Sunday Family Time: SD Guild of Puppetry

    Mission Valley Library

    Sunday, June 10, 11:00 a.m.

  • Strangers on the Earth

    Digital Gym Cinema

    Sunday, June 10, 11:00 a.m.

  • Ride the Patriot Jet Boat

    Flagship Cruises & Events

    Sundays at 11:30 a.m.

  • Coastal Roots: Public Farm Tour

    Coastal Roots Farm

    Sunday, June 10, 11:30 a.m.

Afternoon

  • Haunted Scavenger Hunt

    Cosmopolitan Hotel and Restaurant

    Sundays at 12:00 p.m.

  • Afro-Cuban Percussion and Dance

    WorldBeat Cultural Center

    Sundays at 12:00 p.m.

  • Pandas

    Fleet Science Center

    Sundays at 12:00 p.m.

  • The Big White Dress

    The Women's Museum of California

    Sundays at 12:00 p.m.

  • Wine Tasting

    Rancho Guejito Vineyard

    Sundays at 12:00 p.m.

  • Art Exhibit: A Method for Reaching Extreme Altitudes

    Central Library

    Sundays at 12:00 p.m.

  • Reggae Sundays

    Harrah's Resort Southern California

    Sundays at 12:00 p.m.

  • Chowder & Wine Tasting Festival

    Cruise Ship Terminal

    Sunday, June 10, 12:00 p.m.

  • Mainly Mozart Youth Orchestra of the Californias

    Palenque, Tijuana

    Sunday, June 10, 12:00 p.m.

  • Sunday Session

    Club M

    Sunday, June 10, 12:00 p.m.

  • Youth Alliance 2018

    San Diego Art Institute

    Sunday, June 10, 12:00 p.m.

  • Barks, Brews, and Brunch

    Duck Foot Brewing Company

    Sunday, June 10, 12:00 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: La Jolla

    Downtown La Jolla

    Sundays at 12:30 p.m.

  • Solana Beach Farmers' Market

    410-444 South Cedros Avenue

    Sundays at 1:00 p.m.

  • Who Dunnit? Seaport Village

    Seaport Village

    Sundays at 1:00 p.m.

  • Become Your Future Self Now

    Guild, 100 Chesterfield Road, Cardiff

    Sunday, June 10, 1:00 p.m.

  • 9th Annual Women of Valor

    Encinitas Library

    Sunday, June 10, 1:00 p.m.

  • Scanning Photos & Documents.

    Lawrence Family Jewish Community Center

    Sunday, June 10, 1:00 p.m.

  • Wine & Canvas Painting Class: Moonrise

    Gianni Buonomo Vintners Winery and Tasting Room

    Sunday, June 10, 1:00 p.m.

  • What is This New Movement?

    Happy Science San Diego

    Sunday, June 10, 1:00 p.m.

  • Tinkersmith

    Nate's Garden Grill

    Sunday, June 10, 1:00 p.m.

  • Mary Shelley

    Digital Gym Cinema

    Sunday, June 10, 1:00 p.m.

  • Poetry Workshop: Odes Aren't Odious

    Georgina Cole Library

    Sunday, June 10, 1:30 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: North Park

    30th & University

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: Pacific Beach

    Pacific Beach

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • The Casey Hensley Band

    Legacy Brewing Co.

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • West African Dance

    WorldBeat Cultural Center

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Next to Normal

    Coronado Playhouse

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • A Thousand Splendid Suns

    The Old Globe Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Native Gardens

    Sheryl and Harvey White Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • The Wind and the Breeze

    Cygnet Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • The Loneliest Girl in the World

    Diversionary Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Nathan Gunn - Flying Solo

    Lyceum Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Steel Magnolias

    PowPAC

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • The Madres

    Moxie Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Disney's Peter Pan Jr.

    Mission Hills United Church of Christ

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • The Front Porch

    Lamplighters Community Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • The Father

    North Coast Repertory Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Hippie Days

    North Park Vaudeville and Candy Shoppe

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Once

    Lamb's Players Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • For Better

    Scripps Ranch Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Inseparable: The Original Siamese Twins

    D.G. Wills Books

    Sunday, June 10, 2:00 p.m.

  • Paws on the Patio

    Sally's Fish House & Bar

    Sunday, June 10, 2:00 p.m.

  • Patio Party Blues Jam

    Downtown Café

    Sundays at 2:30 p.m.

  • Robyn Carmichael

    Scripps Miramar Ranch Library

    Sunday, June 10, 2:30 p.m.

  • Hausmann Quartet: Living Room Program

    Central Library

    Sunday, June 10, 2:30 p.m.

  • John Ferguson

    Community Actors Theatre

    Sundays at 3:00 p.m.

  • Hair

    Ocean Beach Playhouse

    Sundays at 3:00 p.m.

  • 9th Annual Women of Valor

    Encinitas Library

    Sunday, June 10, 3:00 p.m.

  • Soap Salvage Through Rebatching

    Soapmaking Studio

    Sunday, June 10, 3:00 p.m.

  • Soul Fire

    City Heights Weingart Library

    Sunday, June 10, 3:00 p.m.

  • Strangers on the Earth

    Digital Gym Cinema

    Sunday, June 10, 3:30 p.m.

  • Sorority Sister: Craft Nights

    Mint Studio

    Sundays at 4:00 p.m.

  • San Diego Youth Symphony Spring Ovation Concert

    Jacobs Music Center/Copley Symphony Hall

    Sunday, June 10, 4:00 p.m.

  • Lee Ritenour, Dave Grusin & Nathan East

    Thornton Winery

    Sunday, June 10, 4:00 p.m.

  • St. Mark's Chancel Choir

    St. Mark's United Methodist Church

    Sunday, June 10, 4:30 p.m.

  • Angela Narciso Torres: Blood Orange

    The Women's Museum of California

    Sunday, June 10, 4:30 p.m.

Evening

  • Caesar's Restaurant & Downtown Tijuana Tour

    San Ysidro Trolley Station

    Sundays at 5:00 p.m.

  • Bonneville 7

    The Coyote Bar & Grill

    Sunday, June 10, 5:00 p.m.

  • The Downbeat Big Band

    Veterans Museum and Memorial Center

    Sunday, June 10, 5:00 p.m.

  • Sissie Davis

    Fiesta Cocina

    Sundays at 5:15 p.m.

  • Sounds Like Four Jazz Ensemble

    The Turquoise Café-Bar Europa

    Sundays at 5:30 p.m.

  • Mary Shelley

    Digital Gym Cinema

    Sunday, June 10, 5:30 p.m.

  • Sunday Sides

    Aztec Brewing Company

    Sundays at 6:00 p.m.

  • Epic Lacrosse Pick-Up Games

    Sportsplex USA

    Sundays at 6:00 p.m.

  • Supper Club Sunday

    La Valencia Hotel

    Sundays at 6:00 p.m.

  • Anthony Ortega Quartet

    Mr. Peabody's Bar & Grill

    Sundays at 6:00 p.m.

  • Marine Band San Diego

    Spreckels Park

    Sunday, June 10, 6:00 p.m.

  • San Diego Concert Band

    Harry Griffen Regional Park

    Sunday, June 10, 6:00 p.m.

  • LGBT Film Festival

    Observatory North Park

    Sunday, June 10, 6:00 p.m.

  • Uptown Rhythm Makers

    Panama 66

    Sunday, June 10, 6:00 p.m.

  • Charity Fundraiser for Holistic Learning Sanctuary International

    King and Queen Cantina

    Sunday, June 10, 6:00 p.m.

  • Durell Anthony

    Marriott Vacation Club Pulse

    Sunday, June 10, 6:00 p.m.

  • Sunday Prime Rib Dinner

    Flagship Cruises & Events

    Sundays at 6:30 p.m.

  • San Diego Tropical Fish Society

    Casa del Prado

    Sunday, June 10, 6:30 p.m.

  • 9/11 Truth Event

    Joyce Beers Uptown Community Center

    Sunday, June 10, 6:30 p.m.

  • International Documentary Film Series

    Museum of Photographic Arts

    Sunday, June 10, 6:30 p.m.

  • Jon Meacham: The Soul of America

    Warwick's Bookstore

    Sunday, June 10, 6:30 p.m.

  • Yoga After Dark Wellness Festival

    Horton Plaza Park

    Sunday, June 10, 6:30 p.m.

  • A Thousand Splendid Suns

    The Old Globe Theatre

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Native Gardens

    Sheryl and Harvey White Theatre

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • The Wind and the Breeze

    Cygnet Theatre

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Avenue Q

    New Village Arts Theatre

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • The Father

    North Coast Repertory Theatre

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Mainly Mozart Festival Orchestra with Derek Paravicini

    Balboa Theatre

    Sunday, June 10, 7:00 p.m.

  • Justin Townes Earle and Lydia Loveless

    The Casbah

    Sunday, June 10, 7:00 p.m.

  • Blue October

    House of Blues

    Sunday, June 10, 7:00 p.m.

  • Calibre 50

    Del Mar Fairgrounds

    Sunday, June 10, 7:00 p.m.

  • Lorena Isabell

    Music Box

    Sunday, June 10, 7:00 p.m.

  • Robin Henkel & Anna Troy

    Java Joe's

    Sunday, June 10, 7:00 p.m.

  • Yeek and Sloan Evans

    Ché Café

    Sunday, June 10, 7:00 p.m.

  • James Barre

    Del Mar Fairgrounds

    Sunday, June 10, 7:00 p.m.

  • National Comedy Theatre

    National Comedy Theatre

    Sundays at 7:30 p.m.

  • Historical True Crime Tour

    Gaslamp Quarter

    Sundays at 7:30 p.m.

  • Lear

    Bailey Winery and Vinyard

    Sundays at 7:30 p.m.

  • La Jolla Symphony & Chorus: A Line Broken

    Mandeville Auditorium at UCSD

    Sunday, June 10, 7:30 p.m.

  • Sunday Funday Karaoke

    710 Beach Club

    Sundays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Karaoke

    JT's Clubhouse Pub & Grill

    Sundays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Acoustic Showcase

    Riviera Supper Club & Turquoise Room

    Sundays at 8:00 p.m.

  • The Drinkery

    True North Tavern

    Sundays at 8:00 p.m.

  • S.I.N. Sundays

    1st Street Bar

    Sundays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Uptown Top Ranking: Tribe of Kings

    The Office

    Sundays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Too Sad To Be Mad

    Sycamore Den

    Sundays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Turnpike Troubadours and Charley Crockett

    Belly Up Tavern

    Sunday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • George Winston

    La Paloma

    Sunday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Underworld

    Navajo Live

    Sunday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Strangers on the Earth

    Digital Gym Cinema

    Sunday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

Night

  • Karaoke

    Cheers Bar & Grill

    Sundays at 9:00 p.m.

  • Karaoke with Reggie

    The Alley

    Sundays at 9:00 p.m.

  • Pants Karaoke

    Til-Two

    Sundays at 9:00 p.m.

  • Noche Romantica

    Brass Rail

    Sundays at 9:00 p.m.

  • Band In Black

    Del Mar Fairgrounds

    Sunday, June 10, 9:00 p.m.

  • Paratodos

    Cafe Sevilla Nightclub

    Sundays at 9:30 p.m.

  • Mary Shelley

    Digital Gym Cinema

    Sunday, June 10, 10:00 p.m.

Previous day Next day

Skip Ad