Events for April 3, 2017

Search events

Previous day Next day

Morning

Afternoon

  • San Diego Baroque Soloists

    Athenaeum Music and Arts Library

    Monday, April 3, 12:00 p.m.

  • Zumba for Special Needs and Beginners

    University Community Library

    Mondays at 1:00 p.m.

  • Film Discussion Class: The Swimmer

    Temple Emanu-El

    Monday, April 3, 1:00 p.m.

  • Sensory Art and Science Exploration

    Mint Studio

    Mondays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Family Open Art

    Pachis, An Art Studio For Kids

    Mondays at 3:30 p.m.

  • Percival Everett: So Much Blue

    SDSU: San Diego State University

    Monday, April 3, 3:30 p.m.

  • Zumba Basic

    Mission Valley Library

    Mondays at 4:00 p.m.

  • March Madness

    House of Blues

    Monday, April 3, 4:00 p.m.

  • Belly Dance Troupe Auditions

    Hilltop Center for Spiritual Living

    Mondays at 4:30 p.m.

  • Sensory Art and Science Exploration

    Mint Studio

    Mondays at 4:30 p.m.

Evening

  • Tip-A-Cop Night

    Nicky Rottens Bar & Burger Joint

    Monday, April 3, 5:00 p.m.

  • Karaoke Monday

    Hacienda de Vega Carlsbad

    Mondays at 5:30 p.m.

  • Career Builder Toastmaster Club

    St. Paul's Senior Homes and Services

    Mondays at 6:00 p.m.

  • Vinyl Mondays

    Carruth Cellars

    Mondays at 6:00 p.m.

  • Middle-Eastern Drum & Bellydance Class

    WorldBeat Cultural Center

    Mondays at 6:00 p.m.

  • Junior League of San Diego

    Junior League of SD Inc

    Mondays at 6:00 p.m.

  • The Artist's Way

    Twiggs Bakery Coffeehouse

    Mondays at 6:00 p.m.

  • Open Mic Night

    Lestat's Coffee House

    Mondays at 6:30 p.m.

  • Vegetarian 2.0

    Sur la Table

    Monday, April 3, 6:30 p.m.

  • San Diego Dinner Cruise

    Hornblower Dinner Cruises

    Mondays at 7:00 p.m.

  • They.

    House of Blues

    Monday, April 3, 7:00 p.m.

  • Indian Music and Dance Festival

    Lawrence Family Jewish Community Center

    Monday, April 3, 7:00 p.m.

  • Acoustic Blues Jam

    Templar's Hall at Old Poway Park

    Monday, April 3, 7:00 p.m.

  • Shinedown, Cold Kingdom, As Lions

    House of Blues

    Monday, April 3, 7:00 p.m.

  • Mercedes Moore Band

    Humphreys Backstage Music Club

    Monday, April 3, 7:00 p.m.

  • Tundra Band

    Navajo Live

    Monday, April 3, 7:00 p.m.

  • Swing Dance Mondays

    Veterans Museum and Memorial Center

    Mondays at 7:30 p.m.

  • Tonight in San Diego: Live Taping

    The Geoffrey Off Broadway

    Mondays at 7:30 p.m.

  • Anoushka Shankar

    David and Dorothea Garfield Theatre

    Monday, April 3, 7:30 p.m.

  • Salty Karaoke

    The Salty Frog

    Mondays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Karaoke with KJ Karin

    JP's Pub

    Mondays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Tantra Yoga

    TriPower Yoga

    Mondays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Tiffany

    Belly Up Tavern

    Monday, April 3, 8:00 p.m.

  • Chris Shiflett

    The Casbah

    Monday, April 3, 8:00 p.m.

  • Kerry-oke

    The Holding Company

    Monday, April 3, 8:00 p.m.

  • Matt Alber

    Martinis Above Fourth | Table + Stage

    Monday, April 3, 8:00 p.m.

  • Metal Swap Meet

    The Office

    Monday, April 3, 8:00 p.m.

  • Metal Mondays

    Brick by Brick

    Monday, April 3, 8:30 p.m.

Night

  • Organized Grime

    The Air Conditioned Lounge

    Mondays at 9:00 p.m.

  • Karaoke with Reggie

    The Alley

    Mondays at 9:00 p.m.

  • The Festival of Dead Deer and Silent

    Blonde Bar

    Monday, April 3, 9:00 p.m.

  • Electric Waste Band

    Winstons Beach Club

    Monday, April 3, 9:00 p.m.

  • Ayla Simone

    Rich's Hillcrest

    Monday, April 3, 9:00 p.m.

Previous day Next day

Skip Ad