Events for June 10, 2016

Search events

Previous day Next day

Morning

  • Pesca a Baja: San Luis Gonzaga

    Hotel Alfonsina's, Bahia San Luis Gonzaga, Baja California, Mexico

    Friday, June 10, 6:00 a.m.

  • Breakfast at the BMC: Summer Housing Affordability

    Joan B. Kroc Institute for Peace and Justice, USD

    Friday, June 10, 7:00 a.m.

  • Los Cabos Open of Surf

    Costa Azul, San Jose del Cabo, Baja California Sur, Mexico

    Friday, June 10, 7:00 a.m.

  • Society of Decorative Painters International Conference & Expo

    Town and Country Hotel and Convention Center

    Friday, June 10, 7:30 a.m.

  • USA Surfing Championships

    Oceanside Harbor

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 a.m.

  • Rancho Bernardo Farmers' Market

    Bernardo Winery

    Fridays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Tower Paddleboards Demo Friday

    Santa Barbara Cove, 3220 Gleeson Road, Pacific Beach

    Fridays at 9:30 a.m.

  • Senior Anglers of Escondido

    Park Avenue Community Center

    Friday, June 10, 9:30 a.m.

  • San Diego Harbor Tour

    Flagship Cruises & Events

    Fridays at 9:45 a.m.

  • Amazing Scavenger Hunt Adventure San Diego

    Balboa Park Visitors' Center

    Fridays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Kearny Mesa Farmers' Market

    North Island Credit Union

    Fridays at 10:30 a.m.

  • San Diego County Fair

    Del Mar Fairgrounds

    Fridays at 11:00 a.m.

  • Bruery Blowout

    URGE American Gastropub

    Friday, June 10, 11:30 a.m.

Afternoon

  • Bite San Diego: Downtown/Little Italy

    Rooftop Bar

    Fridays at 12:00 p.m.

  • Imperial Beach Farmers' Market

    Imperial Beach Pier Plaza

    Fridays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Black Market III

    Riviera Supper Club & Turquoise Room

    Friday, June 10, 2:00 p.m.

  • Kathryn Cloward

    Del Mar Fairgrounds

    Friday, June 10, 2:00 p.m.

  • Will Sumner

    Cougar Vineyard & Winery

    Friday, June 10, 2:00 p.m.

  • La Mesa Village Farmer's Market

    La Mesa Boulevard between Spring Street and 3rd Avenue

    Fridays at 3:00 p.m.

  • Video Game Fridays

    University Community Library

    Fridays at 3:00 p.m.

  • 2Plank Vineyards: Ribbon Cutting

    2Plank Vineyards, 2379 La Mirada Dr, Vista

    Friday, June 10, 3:00 p.m.

  • Circus Darius

    Mr. Peabody's Bar & Grill

    Friday, June 10, 3:30 p.m.

Evening

  • Gabriela & La Buena Onda

    The Turquoise Café-Bar Europa

    Fridays at 5:00 p.m.

  • Blues, BBQ, & Bourbon

    OB Warehouse

    Fridays at 5:00 p.m.

  • Greek Festival

    St. Spyridon Greek Orthodox Church

    Friday, June 10, 5:00 p.m.

  • $5 Flight Night: Mother Earth Brewing Co.

    WineSellar and Brasserie

    Friday, June 10, 5:00 p.m.

  • Santana Pa Ti

    Rockin' Baja Lobster — Old Town

    Friday, June 10, 5:00 p.m.

  • Tolan Shaw

    Farmer & the Seahorse

    Friday, June 10, 5:00 p.m.

  • Summertime Lobster

    The Shores Restaurant

    Friday, June 10, 5:00 p.m.

  • Sunset Cocktail Cruise

    Flagship Cruises & Events

    Fridays at 5:30 p.m.

  • Matt Hall, Jason Shattil, and Bob Magnusson

    Handlery Hotel's 950 Lounge

    Friday, June 10, 5:30 p.m.

  • Christine Parker

    Chandler's

    Friday, June 10, 5:30 p.m.

  • Antonio Fe

    Cosmopolitan Hotel and Restaurant

    Fridays at 6:00 p.m.

  • Karaoke

    Bel Vino Winery

    Fridays at 6:00 p.m.

  • David Patrone

    La Valencia Hotel

    Fridays at 6:00 p.m.

  • Leave the Universe and Across the Atlantic

    Soma

    Friday, June 10, 6:00 p.m.

  • Mike Myrdal Duo

    Wave House

    Friday, June 10, 6:00 p.m.

  • All Aboard for the Living Coast

    Living Coast Discovery Center

    Friday, June 10, 6:00 p.m.

  • Tiny Homes Celebration

    Space 4 Art

    Friday, June 10, 6:00 p.m.

  • All Aboard for the Living Coast

    Living Coast Discovery Center

    Friday, June 10, 6:00 p.m.

  • Mystique Element of Soul

    The Coyote Bar & Grill

    Friday, June 10, 6:00 p.m.

  • AJ DeGrasse

    Eddie V's

    Friday, June 10, 6:00 p.m.

  • Chet & the Committee

    La Mesa Wine Works

    Fridays at 6:30 p.m.

  • Hoover High School: Our Stories, Our Lives

    Hoover High School

    Friday, June 10, 6:30 p.m.

  • Oak Palace and the Foundation Of

    Ché Café

    Friday, June 10, 6:30 p.m.

  • The Heart

    Whiskey Girl

    Fridays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Bob Peace

    O'Bistro Café

    Fridays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Streetheart

    Downtown Café

    Friday, June 10, 7:00 p.m.

  • Open Rehearsal: Mainly Mozart Festival Orchestra

    Balboa Theatre

    Friday, June 10, 7:00 p.m.

  • RB Chorale: Showstoppers From Stage & Screen

    Poway Center for the Performing Arts

    Friday, June 10, 7:00 p.m.

  • Peninsula Singers: Music of Leonard Bernstein

    All Souls' Episcopal Church

    Friday, June 10, 7:00 p.m.

  • Quartet Nouveau

    Hope United Methodist Church

    Friday, June 10, 7:00 p.m.

  • Wizard of Oz

    Mission Hills United Church of Christ

    Friday, June 10, 7:00 p.m.

  • Gelato Poetry Series

    Korky's Ice Cream and Coffee

    Friday, June 10, 7:00 p.m.

  • Adrienne Nims

    Mediterranean Cafe

    Friday, June 10, 7:00 p.m.

  • Flophouse Playboys

    Nicky Rottens Bar & Burger Joint

    Friday, June 10, 7:00 p.m.

  • Chickenbone Slim and the Biscuits

    Proud Mary's Southern Bar & Grill at the Ramada

    Friday, June 10, 7:00 p.m.

  • Britt Doehring

    L'Auberge Del Mar

    Friday, June 10, 7:00 p.m.

  • Dawn Mitschele

    Firefly

    Friday, June 10, 7:00 p.m.

  • Deblois Milledge

    Capri Blu

    Friday, June 10, 7:00 p.m.

  • Camia Gonzalez

    Cafe 21

    Friday, June 10, 7:00 p.m.

  • Daniel Hendrick

    Cicciotti's Trattoria

    Fridays at 7:30 p.m.

  • Michael McDonald

    Del Mar Fairgrounds

    Friday, June 10, 7:30 p.m.

  • Dying Swan: Revisited/Re-Envisioned

    White Box Theater

    Friday, June 10, 7:30 p.m.

  • Ten-Comic Showcase Special

    Mad House Comedy Club

    Friday, June 10, 7:30 p.m.

  • Ian Harris

    The Comedy Palace

    Friday, June 10, 7:30 p.m.

  • Good Times

    Henry's Pub

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Karaoke Party Fridays

    Main Tap Tavern

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Karaoke

    Shooters Cocktails

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Re-Up Dynamite

    Bar Dynamite

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • DJ Beer

    Silver Dollar

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • DJ Beto Perez

    On the Rocks

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Club Musae

    Boar Cross'n

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • DJ Knights

    Harbor Town Pub

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Rumba Lounge

    Onyx/Thin

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • DJ Schoeny

    Thrusters Lounge

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • DJ Craig Smoove

    Analog

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Camp David

    The Old Globe Theatre

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Karaoke Friday

    Kaminski's BBQ & Sports Bar

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Hollywood

    La Jolla Playhouse

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Weeds of Sloth

    Community Actors Theatre

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Sleeping Giant DJs

    True North Tavern

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Tokyo Fish Story

    Sheryl and Harvey White Theatre

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Stupid F**king Bird

    Cygnet Theatre

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Chapter Two

    Lamplighters Community Theatre

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Sordid Lives

    Coronado Playhouse

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Murder at the Howard Johnson's

    Scripps Ranch Theatre

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Woody Guthrie's American Song

    Horton Grand Theatre

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Flashback Friday

    El Cajon Grand

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • American Rhythm

    Lamb's Players Theatre

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Hedda Gabler

    North Coast Repertory Theatre

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Golda's Balcony

    New Village Arts Theatre

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • The Boy Who Danced on Air

    Diversionary Theatre

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • American Head Charge and Motograter

    Soda Bar

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Parkeology

    Spreckels Organ Pavilion

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • B-Side Players

    Belly Up Tavern

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • The Loons and the Freaks Of Nature

    Bar Pink

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Jonny Tarr Quartet

    De Oro Mine Co

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Kenny Washington

    Dizzy's

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • 42nd Street

    Spreckels Theatre

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • YB 20th Anniversary Concert

    Pechanga Resort & Casino

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Soul Gravity

    The Red Parrot Lounge at Casino Pauma

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Taake and Young and in the Way,

    Brick by Brick

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Islands

    The Casbah

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Taylor Jay Presents: The Naked Truth

    Queen Bee's Art & Cultural Center

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • The History of Theatre (Abridged)

    Point Loma Assembly Hall

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Roni Lee, Daddy Issues, Alaina Blair

    710 Beach Club

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Hooka Hey and Wild Lips

    The Bancroft

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Kayzo

    Bassmnt

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Rolling Heartbreakers

    Carvers Steak & Chops

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Arbor Labor Union

    The Hideout

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Love Ethic

    The Kensington Club

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • OC Hurricanes

    The Pour House

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Jackie Austin Singer

    Rebecca's Coffee House

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Velour

    The Rook Bar

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Pale Dian

    Whistle Stop Bar

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Perkulat0r and NastyNasty

    Spin Nightclub

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • John Hull

    The Tipsy Crow

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Scotty Alexander

    Moonshine Beach

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Honky Tonk Boombox

    Moonshine Flats

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Brendon Walsh

    The American Comedy Company

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • The Cast Party Series Broadway Hits

    Raw Space 696 First Avenue, San Diego, CA 92101

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Dan Porter

    OB Warehouse

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Camp Candiwaka Adult Comedy Show

    Marie Hitchcock Puppet Theatre

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • FX5

    Dirk's Niteclub

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • School of Rock

    House of Blues

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • DJ IDeaL

    The Kava Lounge

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Ristband

    The Par Lounge at San Vicente Resort

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Romeo Reyes

    AD Nightclub

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Black Salt Tone

    Aztec Brewing Company

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • DJ Fishfonics

    Bootlegger

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Johnny P

    Cafe Sevilla Nightclub

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Fanny & the Atta Boys

    The Cat Eye Club

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Anna Vaus and Jackie Foster

    Company Pub and Kitchen

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • DJ Greyboy

    El Dorado Cocktail Lounge

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • DJ Rell

    F6ix Niteclub

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • The Diddly Idols

    The Field Irish Pub and Restaurant

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Deejay Al

    Fluxx

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Hevrock

    Ginger's

    Friday, June 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Santanaways

    Mr. Peabody's Bar & Grill

    Friday, June 10, 8:30 p.m.

Night

  • Dock's Karaoke

    Dock's Cocktails

    Fridays at 9:00 p.m.

  • Flashback Friday

    Diamond Jim's

    Fridays at 9:00 p.m.

  • House Music Fridays

    The Air Conditioned Lounge

    Fridays at 9:00 p.m.

  • West of 5

    Navajo Live

    Friday, June 10, 9:00 p.m.

  • Chali 2na, Heartbreaka, DJ Nykon

    Music Box

    Friday, June 10, 9:00 p.m.

  • Benny Benassi

    Omnia San Diego

    Friday, June 10, 9:00 p.m.

  • Popvinyl

    V Lounge

    Friday, June 10, 9:00 p.m.

  • Electric Waste Band

    Winstons Beach Club

    Friday, June 10, 9:00 p.m.

  • Modern Day Moonshine

    Beaumont's

    Friday, June 10, 9:00 p.m.

  • Flipside Burners

    McP's Irish Pub and Grill

    Friday, June 10, 9:00 p.m.

  • Rebecca Jade

    Park & Rec

    Friday, June 10, 9:00 p.m.

  • K. Emiline

    Southpaw Social Club

    Friday, June 10, 9:00 p.m.

  • DJ Frankie Lektro

    D Street Bar and Grill

    Friday, June 10, 9:00 p.m.

  • Ian Harris

    The Comedy Palace

    Friday, June 10, 9:30 p.m.

  • Ten-Comic Showcase Special

    Mad House Comedy Club

    Friday, June 10, 9:45 p.m.

Previous day Next day

Skip Ad