Quantcast

Events for April 30, 2016

Search events

Previous day Next day

Morning

  • Kayak Fishing Club Tournament

    Otay Lakes, Chula Vista

    Saturday, April 30, 6:30 a.m.

  • Middle School State Surf Championships

    Oceanside Harbor

    Saturday, April 30, 7:00 a.m.

  • Coronado Islands Dive

    Coronado Islands

    Saturday, April 30, 7:00 a.m.

  • Race for Life 5K Run

    Canyon Crest Academy

    Saturday, April 30, 7:00 a.m.

  • FroYo Run

    Embarcadero Marina Park South

    Saturday, April 30, 7:30 a.m.

  • Autism 5K/10K

    Tecolote Shores Park

    Saturday, April 30, 7:30 a.m.

  • Pacific Beach Farmers' Market

    Promenade Mall

    Saturdays at 8:00 a.m.

  • Old Town Temecula Certified Farmers' Market

    Old Town Temecula

    Saturdays at 8:00 a.m.

  • Serra Mesa Spring Craft Fair

    City View Church

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 a.m.

  • Strengthening Mind, Body, and Spirit Women's Conference

    California Center for the Arts, Escondido

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 a.m.

  • Pegasus Rising 5K Fun Run

    Kit Carson Park

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 a.m.

  • San Diego Youth Symphony

    Casa del Prado

    Saturdays at 8:30 a.m.

  • Children's Book Party: 32nd Annual

    Spreckels Organ Pavilion

    Saturday, April 30, 8:30 a.m.

  • Scripps Ranch Farmers' Market

    10380 Spring Canyon Road

    Saturdays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Art Alive 2016 Floral Demonstration

    San Diego Museum of Art

    Saturday, April 30, 9:00 a.m.

  • Spring Art in the Garden Festival

    City Farmers Nursery

    Saturday, April 30, 9:00 a.m.

  • Pet Day on the Bay

    Hornblower Dinner Cruises

    Saturday, April 30, 9:00 a.m.

  • Golf Demo Days

    Carlsbad Golf Center

    Saturday, April 30, 9:00 a.m.

  • Intermediate Beach Volleyball

    End of San Gabriel Place

    Saturday, April 30, 9:00 a.m.

  • Palomar Orchid Society Annual Sale & Auction

    Lake Pavilion at Lake San Marcos

    Saturday, April 30, 9:30 a.m.

  • Vultures Are Late Risers

    Mission Trails Regional Park

    Saturday, April 30, 9:30 a.m.

  • San Diego Harbor Tour

    Flagship Cruises & Events

    Saturdays at 9:45 a.m.

  • Amazing Scavenger Hunt Adventure San Diego

    Balboa Park Visitors' Center

    Saturdays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Garden Tour

    Water Conservation Garden

    Saturdays at 10:00 a.m.

  • SUP Pups

    Courtyard Marriott at Liberty Station

    Saturdays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Southern California Garden

    Christ the King Lutheran Church

    Saturday, April 30, 10:00 a.m.

  • Healthy Brains Age Better

    Georgina Cole Library

    Saturday, April 30, 10:00 a.m.

  • Cowboy Jack

    Town and Country Hotel and Convention Center

    Saturday, April 30, 10:00 a.m.

  • California Music Studios Music Clubs

    Museum of Making Music

    Saturday, April 30, 10:00 a.m.

  • Shelter to Soldier: Art Studio Tour

    Cathy Carey's Art Studio

    Saturday, April 30, 10:00 a.m.

  • Find the Fender Scavenger Hunt

    Hard Rock Hotel

    Saturday, April 30, 10:00 a.m.

  • Spring Showcase at the Cape

    Cape Rey

    Saturday, April 30, 10:00 a.m.

  • Bella Italia at the Bay

    Spanish Landing Park

    Saturday, April 30, 10:00 a.m.

  • Law Day

    City Heights Weingart Library

    Saturday, April 30, 10:00 a.m.

  • Yacht Center Open House

    San Diego Yacht Center, 955 Harbor Drive, Harbor Island

    Saturday, April 30, 10:00 a.m.

  • Tinkerers’ Club

    Fleet Science Center

    Saturdays at 10:30 a.m.

  • ThoughtSTEM: Computer Programming

    Fleet Science Center

    Saturday, April 30, 10:30 a.m.

  • International Mobile Film Festival

    The Pyramid Innovation Center, 7310 Miramar Road, Miramar

    Saturday, April 30, 11:00 a.m.

  • ArtWalk

    India Street, between Ash and Grape, Little Italy

    Saturday, April 30, 11:00 a.m.

  • Meet the Author: Lisa See

    Courtyard Marriott at Liberty Station

    Saturday, April 30, 11:00 a.m.

  • Spring Arts and Crafts Fair

    Ocean Beach People's Organic Food Market & Deli

    Saturday, April 30, 11:00 a.m.

  • Legacy Five

    Mount Miguel Covenant Village

    Saturday, April 30, 11:00 a.m.

  • Gardening Is for the Birds

    Myrtle Creek Nursery

    Saturday, April 30, 11:00 a.m.

  • Yachting Cup

    San Diego Yacht Club

    Saturday, April 30, 11:30 a.m.

Afternoon

  • Del Mar Farmers' Market and Food Court

    1050 Camino del Mar

    Saturdays at 12:00 p.m.

  • Iris Society Spring Show and Potted Iris Sale

    Casa del Prado

    Saturday, April 30, 12:00 p.m.

  • Fiesta del Mar

    Imperial Beach Pier Plaza

    Saturday, April 30, 12:00 p.m.

  • Adams Avenue Unplugged

    Adams Avenue, University Heights to Kensington

    Saturday, April 30, 12:00 p.m.

  • Latin Jazz on the Green

    Mission Bay High School

    Saturday, April 30, 12:00 p.m.

  • International Tabletop Day

    Tabletop Commons

    Saturday, April 30, 12:00 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: La Jolla

    Downtown La Jolla

    Saturdays at 12:30 p.m.

  • San Diego Student Shakespeare Festival

    Casa del Prado

    Saturday, April 30, 12:30 p.m.

  • Joe's Unplugged

    Java Joe's

    Saturday, April 30, 12:30 p.m.

  • The Doyle and Debbie Show

    The Broadway Theatre

    Saturdays at 1:00 p.m.

  • Noises Off

    Welk Resort Theatre

    Saturdays at 1:00 p.m.

  • Saturday Live

    Torrey Pines Gliderport

    Saturdays at 1:00 p.m.

  • Birding Basics

    Mission Trails Regional Park

    Saturday, April 30, 1:00 p.m.

  • Cyanotype Workshop

    Museum of Photographic Arts

    Saturday, April 30, 1:00 p.m.

  • Earth Fair at the Library

    Central Library

    Saturday, April 30, 1:00 p.m.

  • The Fighting Able

    Shooters Cocktails

    Saturday, April 30, 1:00 p.m.

  • Barbera Fest at the Beach

    Gianni Buonomo Vintners Winery and Tasting Room

    Saturday, April 30, 1:00 p.m.

  • Military Sexual Trauma

    The Women's Museum of California

    Saturday, April 30, 1:00 p.m.

  • Tijuana Foodie Adventure

    San Ysidro Trolley Station

    Saturday, April 30, 1:00 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: North Park

    30th & University

    Saturdays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: Liberty Station

    NTC Liberty Station

    Saturdays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: Coronado

    Coronado

    Saturdays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: Encinitas

    Encinitas

    Saturdays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Rain

    The Old Globe Theatre

    Saturdays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Constellations

    Sheryl and Harvey White Theatre

    Saturdays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Way Downriver

    North Coast Repertory Theatre

    Saturdays at 2:00 p.m.

  • The BFG (Big Friendly Giant)

    Don Powell Theatre at SDSU

    Saturdays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Sister Speak

    Georgina Cole Library

    Saturday, April 30, 2:00 p.m.

  • Art Workshop: The Art of Acrylic Painting

    Sparks Gallery

    Saturday, April 30, 2:00 p.m.

  • Herringbone La Jolla’s Local Ales & Acoustics

    Herringbone

    Saturday, April 30, 2:00 p.m.

  • The Rocky Horror Show

    Cygnet Theatre

    Saturdays at 3:00 p.m.

  • Big River

    New Village Arts Theatre

    Saturdays at 3:00 p.m.

  • Shane Hall

    The Tipsy Crow

    Saturday, April 30, 3:00 p.m.

  • Wine Blending Seminar

    San Pasqual Winery & Production Center

    Saturday, April 30, 3:00 p.m.

  • Body, Mind, and Spirit of Dogs

    The Chopra Center for Wellbeing, 2013 Costa Del Mar Road, Carlsbad

    Saturday, April 30, 3:00 p.m.

  • Painting by the Sea

    Hotel del Coronado

    Saturday, April 30, 3:00 p.m.

  • Poway Symphonette

    Rancho Bernardo Library

    Saturday, April 30, 3:00 p.m.

  • Youth Philharmonic Orchestra

    Ed Brown Senior Center

    Saturdays at 3:30 p.m.

  • Silver Strand State Beach Junior Rangers

    Silver Strand State Beach

    Saturdays at 3:30 p.m.

  • Blue Rush Blues Band

    Mr. Peabody's Bar & Grill

    Saturday, April 30, 3:30 p.m.

  • Dinner with Marlene

    Lamb's Players Theatre

    Saturdays at 4:00 p.m.

  • Jesus Hates Me

    Ion Theatre Company BLKBOX Theatre

    Saturdays at 4:00 p.m.

  • Battleplex and Jusscratch

    Pittbull Audio, 300 W28th Street Ste 101, National City CA

    Saturday, April 30, 4:00 p.m.

  • <em>100 Things Padres Fans Should Know & Do Before They Die</em>

    Barnes and Noble Bookstore Mira Mesa

    Saturday, April 30, 4:00 p.m.

Evening

  • Spring Gala: Brazil

    San Diego Children's Discovery Museum

    Saturday, April 30, 5:00 p.m.

  • Santana Pa Ti

    Rockin' Baja Lobster — Old Town

    Saturday, April 30, 5:00 p.m.

  • Zzymzzy Quartet

    Cosmopolitan Hotel and Restaurant

    Saturdays at 5:30 p.m.

  • SD Growlers vs Seattle Cascades

    Balboa Stadium

    Saturday, April 30, 5:30 p.m.

  • Wine, Brews & Blues Festival

    California Center for the Arts, Escondido

    Saturday, April 30, 5:30 p.m.

  • City Attorney Candidates Forum

    First Church of the Brethren

    Saturday, April 30, 5:30 p.m.

  • Bollywood Nights

    Estancia La Jolla Hotel and Spa

    Saturday, April 30, 5:30 p.m.

  • Interactive Murder Mystery Dinner Show

    Courtyard San Diego Downtown

    Saturdays at 6:00 p.m.

  • Music Meetup & Bonfire

    Coronado City Beach

    Saturdays at 6:00 p.m.

  • Emerald River

    Nicky Rottens Bar & Burger Joint

    Saturday, April 30, 6:00 p.m.

  • Wilderness Inside: Opening Reception

    L Street Fine Art

    Saturday, April 30, 6:00 p.m.

  • Jason Hanna & the Bullfighters

    The Cat Eye Club

    Saturday, April 30, 6:00 p.m.

  • Bumpasonic

    The Coyote Bar & Grill

    Saturday, April 30, 6:00 p.m.

  • Ramshackle

    Downtown Café

    Saturday, April 30, 6:00 p.m.

  • Birdy Bardot

    Harry Griffen Regional Park

    Saturday, April 30, 6:00 p.m.

  • Kanan Road

    Lorimar Vineyards and Winery Old Town

    Saturday, April 30, 6:00 p.m.

  • Dustin Jake

    Lorimar Vineyards and Winery Old Town

    Saturday, April 30, 6:00 p.m.

  • Martin Coughlin

    Veranda at Rancho Bernardo Inn

    Saturday, April 30, 6:00 p.m.

  • Jazz on Tap

    The Quartyard

    Saturday, April 30, 6:00 p.m.

  • Adrienne Nims & Spirit Wind

    Aqua Terra

    Saturday, April 30, 6:00 p.m.

  • Steph Johnson

    La Valencia Hotel

    Saturday, April 30, 6:00 p.m.

  • Songwriters' Spring Fever

    Rebecca's Coffee House

    Saturday, April 30, 6:30 p.m.

  • Sempra Sol and Ben Limpic

    Soma

    Saturday, April 30, 6:30 p.m.

  • Die Laughing

    Horton Grand Hotel

    Saturday, April 30, 6:30 p.m.

  • Drinking Habits

    Tenth Avenue Arts Center

    Saturdays at 7:00 p.m.

  • The Oz Noy Trio and Jimmy Haslip

    Ramona Mainstage Nightclub

    Saturday, April 30, 7:00 p.m.

  • World Music Ensemble

    The Healthy Spirit, 629 3rd Avenue, #B, Chula Vista, California

    Saturday, April 30, 7:00 p.m.

  • Billy Watson

    Bourre Southern Bistro

    Saturday, April 30, 7:00 p.m.

  • Tribal Theory

    House of Blues

    Saturday, April 30, 7:00 p.m.

  • Passage Into Fear

    Patio Playhouse

    Saturday, April 30, 7:00 p.m.

  • The Barnwell Shift

    Campland on the Bay

    Saturday, April 30, 7:00 p.m.

  • Little Shop of Horrors

    El Cajon Valley High School

    Saturday, April 30, 7:00 p.m.

  • The Waits

    San Pasqual Wine Bar and Gallery

    Saturday, April 30, 7:00 p.m.

  • Aladdin

    Creative Performing & Media Arts Theater

    Saturday, April 30, 7:00 p.m.

  • Freddie A. Dream Trio

    Eddie V's

    Saturday, April 30, 7:00 p.m.

  • Deblois Milledge

    Capri Blu

    Saturday, April 30, 7:00 p.m.

  • Malembe

    Golden Acorn Casino

    Saturday, April 30, 7:00 p.m.

  • JAMM Sessions

    Kaffee Meister

    Saturday, April 30, 7:00 p.m.

  • Flatbush Zombies

    Observatory North Park

    Saturday, April 30, 7:00 p.m.

  • PMan and Friends

    The Comedy Palace

    Saturday, April 30, 7:00 p.m.

  • Passage Into Fear

    Patio Playhouse

    Saturday, April 30, 7:00 p.m.

  • <em>7 Essential Writing Tools</em> Launch Party

    Andaz San Diego

    Saturday, April 30, 7:00 p.m.

  • Trevor Green

    WorldBeat Cultural Center

    Saturday, April 30, 7:00 p.m.

  • National Comedy Theatre Mainstage Shows

    National Comedy Theatre

    Saturdays at 7:30 p.m.

  • The Doyle and Debbie Show

    The Broadway Theatre

    Saturdays at 7:30 p.m.

  • The BFG (Big Friendly Giant)

    Don Powell Theatre at SDSU

    Saturdays at 7:30 p.m.

  • La Jolla Symphony & Chorus

    Mandeville Auditorium at UCSD

    Saturday, April 30, 7:30 p.m.

  • Spotlight Series 2016

    The Auditorium at the Scripps Research Institute

    Saturday, April 30, 7:30 p.m.

  • University Dance Company

    SDSU: San Diego State University

    Saturday, April 30, 7:30 p.m.

  • Dan Soder

    The American Comedy Company

    Saturday, April 30, 7:30 p.m.

  • Life in Color

    Pechanga Arena San Diego

    Saturday, April 30, 7:30 p.m.

  • Justin Werner

    Off Shore Tavern

    Saturday, April 30, 7:30 p.m.

  • Bill Barrett's Big Band

    Proud Mary's Southern Bar & Grill at the Ramada

    Saturday, April 30, 7:30 p.m.

  • Todd Goodnough

    San Diego Cellars

    Saturday, April 30, 7:30 p.m.

  • Mad House Comedy Showcase Show

    Mad House Comedy Club

    Saturday, April 30, 7:30 p.m.

  • Peter Sprague & Fred Benedetti

    Pilgrim United Church of Christ

    Saturday, April 30, 7:30 p.m.

  • The Grapes of Wrath

    MiraCosta College

    Saturday, April 30, 7:30 p.m.

  • Allison Adams Tucker's Saturday Spotlight

    The Westgate Hotel

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Rock Star Saturdays

    Henry's Pub

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • DJ Roman

    On the Rocks

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • DJ Knights

    Harbor Town Pub

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • DJ Ramsey

    Thrusters Lounge

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Karaoke with KJ Karin

    JP's Pub

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • The Rocky Horror Show

    Cygnet Theatre

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Rain

    The Old Globe Theatre

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Skin Deep

    Scripps Ranch Theatre

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Karaoke

    JT's Clubhouse Pub & Grill

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Constellations

    Sheryl and Harvey White Theatre

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Rapture, Blister, Burn

    San Diego Repertory Theatre

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Dinner with Marlene

    Lamb's Players Theatre

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • All My Sons

    Mesa College Apolliad Theatre

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • A Little Night Music

    Coronado Playhouse

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Saturday Night Karaoke

    Tidewater Tavern

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Big River

    New Village Arts Theatre

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Way Downriver

    North Coast Repertory Theatre

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Jesus Hates Me

    Ion Theatre Company BLKBOX Theatre

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Noises Off

    Welk Resort Theatre

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Evita

    Onstage Playhouse

    Saturdays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Jacobs Masterworks: Jahja Ling Conducts Mahler

    Jacobs Music Center/Copley Symphony Hall

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Bucket of Fish and Ash Williams

    Ché Café

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Josh Garrels

    Belly Up Tavern

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Georgia Chrome

    Moonshine Flats

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Mango Habanero

    De Oro Mine Co

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Fruition

    Winstons Beach Club

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Sickstring Outlaws

    The Bailey Wood Pit Barbecue

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • 36 Crazyfists and Unset

    Brick by Brick

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Lexington Field

    Dubliner

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Loud on Mute and the Mongrels

    The Bancroft

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Lifetime Rocker

    The Red Parrot Lounge at Casino Pauma

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • David Scuba and Noel Jackson

    Spin Nightclub

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Buckfast Superbee and Furious IV

    The Casbah

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Elayne Boosler

    Carlsbad Village Theatre

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Hurricane Andrew

    Dirk's Niteclub

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Perfect Tool and Xanadoodz

    Navajo Live

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Throwback DJ

    207 Nightclub

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Jay Allan & the Uncommon Good

    710 Beach Club

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • DJ Bad

    AD Nightclub

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Grey Illusion

    Aztec Brewing Company

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Bassmnt Saturdays

    Bassmnt

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Cigarettes After Sex and Hexa

    The Hideout

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Sacha Boutros & Mikan Zlatkovich

    Dizzy's

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • DJ Adam Salter

    El Dorado Cocktail Lounge

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Reflex

    Fluxx

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Temple of the Dads

    Gallagher's Pub & Grill

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Jalil

    Ginger's

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Tim and Nolan

    Hooleys Irish Pub & Grill La Mesa

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Sam Bybee

    Hooleys Irish Pub & Grill Rancho San Diego

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Cadillac Wreckers

    Humphreys Backstage Music Club

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • The Fresh Brunettes

    The Pour House

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Matrix

    Kaminski's BBQ & Sports Bar

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • TechGnomes

    The Kava Lounge

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Outta Sync

    The Kraken

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Unplugged

    Lestat's Coffee House

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Inspired & the Sleep

    Mr. Peabody's Bar & Grill

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Sundance

    The Par Lounge at San Vicente Resort

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Billy Sunday

    Park & Rec

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • The Counterfeits

    Patricks Gaslamp Pub

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • DJ K-Swift

    Rich's Hillcrest

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Johnny Deadly Trio

    Riviera Supper Club & Turquoise Room

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Bassem G

    Rookies Restaurant and Sports Bar

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Finnegan Blue

    Rosie O'Grady's

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Highland Way

    O'Sullivan's Irish Pub Escondido

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Allen Camp and Fuzz-Huzzi

    The Salty Frog

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • DJ Kaos

    Side Bar

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Daniel Crawford and Howl & Moon

    Sycamore Den

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Cassie B. Project

    Tin Roof San Diego

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Supersonic Dragon Wagon and Condor

    The Tower Bar

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • The Sophisticados

    Trisler's Wine Bar

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • DJ Kid Wonder

    U-31

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • DJ Billy the Kid

    West Coast Tavern

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • The Flounders

    Zel's Del Mar

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Blurred Borders Dance Festival #17

    UCSD: University of California San Diego

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Color Til Monday and Jovias

    The Salty Frog

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Allison Adams Tucker

    The Westgate Hotel

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Pleasure Fix and Hand of Gavrilo

    Soda Bar

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Sonny Derin & the Derringers

    The Landing

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Classic Buzz

    Second Wind (Santee)

    Saturday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Flamenco Night

    Romesco

    Saturdays at 8:30 p.m.

  • Caravan 2 Cabo

    Music Box

    Saturday, April 30, 8:45 p.m.

Night

  • Dock's Karaoke

    Dock's Cocktails

    Saturdays at 9:00 p.m.

  • Saturday Jump Off

    Diamond Jim's

    Saturdays at 9:00 p.m.

  • West of 5

    Pounders

    Saturday, April 30, 9:00 p.m.

  • The Sleepwalkers and Rip Carson

    The Kensington Club

    Saturday, April 30, 9:00 p.m.

  • Serious Guise

    El Cajon Grand

    Saturday, April 30, 9:00 p.m.

  • United Country

    Molly Malone's Waypoint Saloon

    Saturday, April 30, 9:00 p.m.

  • Augie Meyers and Action Andy & the Hi-Tones

    The Kensington Club

    Saturday, April 30, 9:00 p.m.

  • Jewel City

    Beaumont's

    Saturday, April 30, 9:00 p.m.

  • I-90 Band

    Cheers Bar & Grill

    Saturday, April 30, 9:00 p.m.

  • DJ Engage

    D Street Bar and Grill

    Saturday, April 30, 9:00 p.m.

  • Songa African Night

    Royal Hall, 4201 El Cajon Boulevard

    Saturday, April 30, 9:00 p.m.

  • Chipp Corderman

    The Field Irish Pub and Restaurant

    Saturday, April 30, 9:00 p.m.

  • 4-Way Street

    McP's Irish Pub and Grill

    Saturday, April 30, 9:00 p.m.

  • Sleepwalking

    Til-Two

    Saturday, April 30, 9:00 p.m.

  • Full Strength Funk Band

    Tio Leo's

    Saturday, April 30, 9:00 p.m.

  • Booty Bassment

    Whistle Stop Bar

    Saturday, April 30, 9:00 p.m.

  • Dan Soder

    The American Comedy Company

    Saturday, April 30, 9:30 p.m.

  • National Comedy Theatre Mainstage Shows

    National Comedy Theatre

    Saturdays at 9:45 p.m.

  • Mad House Comedy Showcase Show

    Mad House Comedy Club

    Saturday, April 30, 9:45 p.m.

Previous day Next day

Skip Ad