Quantcast

Events for April 10, 2016

Search events

Previous day Next day

Morning

  • Scholastic Surf Series: San Diego High School Division 5

    Army and Navy Academy

    Sunday, April 10, 7:00 a.m.

  • Fight for Air Climb

    One America Plaza

    Sunday, April 10, 8:30 a.m.

  • Third Ave Certified Farmers' Market and Asian Bazaar

    400 block of Third Avenue, downtown

    Sundays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Hillcrest Farmers' Market

    Department of Motor Vehicles

    Sundays at 9:00 a.m.

  • La Jolla Open Aire Market

    La Jolla Elementary School

    Sundays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Art in the Garden

    San Diego Botanic Garden

    Sunday, April 10, 9:00 a.m.

  • Celebrating French Curves

    Ellen Browning Scripps Park

    Sunday, April 10, 9:00 a.m.

  • Whale Watching Educational Tour

    Flagship Cruises & Events

    Sundays at 9:15 a.m.

  • Whale & Dolphin Watching Adventure

    Hornblower Cruises

    Sundays at 9:30 a.m.

  • Yucca Traditions

    Mission Trails Regional Park

    Sunday, April 10, 9:30 a.m.

  • San Diego Harbor Tour

    Flagship Cruises & Events

    Sundays at 9:45 a.m.

  • Leucadia/Encinitas Farmers' Market and Art Fair

    Paul Ecke Elementary

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Amazing Scavenger Hunt Adventure San Diego

    Balboa Park Visitors' Center

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Healthy Living in Del Mar

    Del Mar Fairgrounds

    Sunday, April 10, 10:00 a.m.

  • Ugly Dog Contest

    Del Mar Fairgrounds

    Sunday, April 10, 10:00 a.m.

  • San Diego Roller Derby vs Beach Cities: Roller Derby

    Skateworld

    Sunday, April 10, 10:00 a.m.

  • Johnny High-Hat

    Rebecca's Coffee House

    Sunday, April 10, 10:00 a.m.

  • North San Diego Certified Farmers Market

    Sikes Adobe Farmhouse

    Sundays at 10:30 a.m.

  • Christine Parker

    Rustic Root

    Sunday, April 10, 10:30 a.m.

  • Julian Certified Farmers' Market

    Wynola Farms Marketplace

    Sundays at 11:00 a.m.

  • Patriot Jet Boat Whale Watching

    Flagship Cruises & Events

    Sundays at 11:00 a.m.

  • Justin Werner & Friends

    Lazy Hummingbird

    Sundays at 11:00 a.m.

  • International Folk Dance Spring Festival

    Balboa Park Club & Ballroom

    Sunday, April 10, 11:00 a.m.

  • My Big Fat Greek Cooking Class

    Hipcooks

    Sunday, April 10, 11:00 a.m.

  • Jesse Davis

    Kona Kai Resort & Marina

    Sunday, April 10, 11:00 a.m.

  • Kyle Furusho

    Beaumont's

    Sunday, April 10, 11:30 a.m.

Afternoon

  • Steven Ybarra

    Seaport Village

    Sunday, April 10, 12:00 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: La Jolla

    Downtown La Jolla

    Sundays at 12:30 p.m.

  • Antique Book Roadshow

    La Jolla Riford Library

    Sunday, April 10, 12:30 p.m.

  • Solana Beach Farmers' Market

    410-444 South Cedros Avenue

    Sundays at 1:00 p.m.

  • San Diego Youth Symphony

    Casa del Prado

    Sundays at 1:00 p.m.

  • Fiddler on the Roof

    Welk Resort Theatre

    Sundays at 1:00 p.m.

  • The Doyle and Debbie Show

    The Broadway Theatre

    Sundays at 1:00 p.m.

  • Genealogy Research

    Lawrence Family Jewish Community Center

    Sunday, April 10, 1:00 p.m.

  • Cheese Making Class

    Ascension Lutheran Church

    Sunday, April 10, 1:00 p.m.

  • Improvisatory Minds: The Depicted Vibrations Vol. 3

    Sherwood Auditorium at Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego

    Sunday, April 10, 1:30 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: North Park

    30th & University

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: Pacific Beach

    Pacific Beach

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?

    Horton Grand Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • The Miracle Worker

    Lamb's Players Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • The Rocky Horror Show

    Cygnet Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Mack & Mabel

    Lamplighters Community Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • John Leguizamo: Latin History for Morons

    La Jolla Playhouse

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • R. Buckminster Fuller: The History (and Mystery) of the Universe

    Lyceum Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Rain

    The Old Globe Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Skin Deep

    Scripps Ranch Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Private Eyes

    PowPAC

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • The Elephant Man

    Sunshine Brooks Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • A Little Night Music

    Coronado Playhouse

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Big River

    New Village Arts Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Outrigger Canoe Paddling

    BSA Youth Aquatic Center

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Chini & Camberos

    Bernardo Winery

    Sunday, April 10, 2:00 p.m.

  • Don Brennan

    Cougar Vineyard & Winery

    Sunday, April 10, 2:00 p.m.

  • Native Plant Garden Tour

    St. Mary, Star of the Sea School

    Sunday, April 10, 2:00 p.m.

  • Lindsey Carrier

    Lorimar Vineyards and Winery Old Town

    Sunday, April 10, 2:00 p.m.

  • Ron's Garage

    McP's Irish Pub and Grill

    Sunday, April 10, 2:00 p.m.

  • Paint & Cheers: Tropical Sunset

    Trisler's Wine Bar

    Sunday, April 10, 2:30 p.m.

  • Brent Curtis & Mike Myrdal

    The Rooftop La Jolla

    Sundays at 3:00 p.m.

  • Pomerado Community Band

    Canyon Crest Academy

    Sunday, April 10, 3:00 p.m.

  • Eve Selis and Sara Petite

    The Ould Sod

    Sunday, April 10, 3:00 p.m.

  • Bach Collegium San Diego

    All Souls' Episcopal Church

    Sunday, April 10, 3:00 p.m.

  • Mojalet Dance Collective

    Ed Brown Senior Center

    Sunday, April 10, 3:00 p.m.

  • Brothers Reed

    Gallagher's Pub & Grill

    Sunday, April 10, 3:00 p.m.

  • Youth Philharmonic Orchestra

    Ed Brown Senior Center

    Sundays at 4:00 p.m.

  • Telematics: Changing Tides III

    Conrad Prebys Music Center at UCSD

    Sunday, April 10, 4:00 p.m.

  • Flipside Burners

    Mother's Saloon

    Sunday, April 10, 4:00 p.m.

Evening

  • Rising Resistance

    San Diego Cellars

    Sundays at 5:00 p.m.

  • The Santana Brothers

    Galley at the Marina

    Sunday, April 10, 5:00 p.m.

  • Hip Pockit

    The Coyote Bar & Grill

    Sunday, April 10, 5:00 p.m.

  • Park Hyun Bin

    Pechanga Resort & Casino

    Sunday, April 10, 6:00 p.m.

  • Floetry

    Sycuan Live & Up Close Theatre

    Sunday, April 10, 6:00 p.m.

  • Springfest: Immersion

    Birch Aquarium at Scripps

    Sunday, April 10, 6:00 p.m.

  • Sunset Trivia

    Crushed

    Sunday, April 10, 6:00 p.m.

  • Ray Briz Trio

    Eddie V's

    Sunday, April 10, 6:00 p.m.

  • The Rocky Horror Show

    Cygnet Theatre

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • John Leguizamo: Latin History for Morons

    La Jolla Playhouse

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • R. Buckminster Fuller: The History (and Mystery) of the Universe

    Lyceum Theatre

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Rain

    The Old Globe Theatre

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Kova

    Whiskey Girl

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Vai, Wilde & Malmsteen

    Humphreys by the Bay

    Sunday, April 10, 7:00 p.m.

  • The Darkness and RavenEye

    House of Blues

    Sunday, April 10, 7:00 p.m.

  • Hampton Yount

    The American Comedy Company

    Sunday, April 10, 7:00 p.m.

  • Second Avenue Klezmer Ensemble

    Dizzy's

    Sunday, April 10, 7:00 p.m.

  • Waiting for Godot

    White Box Theater

    Sundays at 7:30 p.m.

  • Fresh Sound: Rempis, Johnston & Ochs

    Bread & Salt

    Sunday, April 10, 7:30 p.m.

  • Underworld

    Navajo Live

    Sunday, April 10, 7:30 p.m.

  • Dark Water Rebellion and Heather Nation

    Lestat's Coffee House

    Sunday, April 10, 7:30 p.m.

  • Almost Famous Karaoke

    Henry's Pub

    Sundays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Pants Karaoke

    The Hideout

    Sundays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Karaoke Unchained

    Chico Club

    Sundays at 8:00 p.m.

  • S Word Sundays

    Gossip Grill

    Sundays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Karaoke Rocks

    On the Rocks

    Sundays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Uptown Top Ranking

    The Office

    Sundays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Industry Sundays

    AD Nightclub

    Sundays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Karaoke

    JT's Clubhouse Pub & Grill

    Sundays at 8:00 p.m.

  • The Drinkery

    True North Tavern

    Sundays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Operators

    Soda Bar

    Sunday, April 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Bunny Wailer

    Belly Up Tavern

    Sunday, April 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Nathan Hubbard

    The Kava Lounge

    Sunday, April 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Lorraine Castellanos & Ed Kornhauser

    Turf Supper Club

    Sunday, April 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Escondido and Jake Loban

    The Casbah

    Sunday, April 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Mayor Tacoghost and New Ruin

    Ché Café

    Sunday, April 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • DJ Kyle Flesch

    F6ix Niteclub

    Sunday, April 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Treasure

    Humphreys Backstage Music Club

    Sunday, April 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Cougar Canyon Band

    The Kraken

    Sunday, April 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • L.A. Edwards

    The Pour House

    Sunday, April 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Floetry

    Sycuan Live & Up Close Theatre

    Sunday, April 10, 8:30 p.m.

Night

  • Trelic and Gus McArthur

    The Bancroft

    Sunday, April 10

Previous day Next day

Skip Ad