Quantcast

Events for October 4, 2015

Search events

Previous day Next day

Morning

  • Xterra Wetsuits Mission Bay Triathlon

    Bonita Cove

    Sunday, October 4, 6:30 a.m.

  • Bonsai Basics

    City Farmers Nursery

    Sunday, October 4, 8:00 a.m.

  • Walk/Run for Child Rights 1K, 5K, 10K

    4S Ranch Sports Park

    Sunday, October 4, 8:00 a.m.

  • Third Ave Certified Farmers' Market and Asian Bazaar

    400 block of Third Avenue, downtown

    Sundays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Hillcrest Farmers' Market

    Department of Motor Vehicles

    Sundays at 9:00 a.m.

  • La Jolla Open Aire Market

    La Jolla Elementary School

    Sundays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Prince of Peace Lutheran Church

    Prince of Peace Lutheran Church

    Sundays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Scavenger Hunt

    Balboa Park Visitors' Center

    Sundays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Rods & Guns Car Show

    P2K Range

    Sunday, October 4, 9:00 a.m.

  • Morning in Scenic Wonder

    Mission Trails Regional Park

    Sunday, October 4, 9:30 a.m.

  • Leucadia/Encinitas Farmers' Market and Art Fair

    Paul Ecke Elementary

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Dulzura Community Church: Not Just for Locals

    Dulzura Community Building

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Amazing Scavenger Hunt Adventure San Diego

    Balboa Park Visitors' Center

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Old Town Art & Craft Festival

    Old Town San Diego

    Sunday, October 4, 10:00 a.m.

  • Maker Faire San Diego

    Fleet Science Center

    Sunday, October 4, 10:00 a.m.

  • Trolley Dances

    County Administration Building

    Sunday, October 4, 10:00 a.m.

  • Vista Fiber Arts Fiesta

    Antique Gas and Steam Engine Museum

    Sunday, October 4, 10:00 a.m.

  • Del Mar Gem Faire

    Del Mar Fairgrounds

    Sunday, October 4, 10:00 a.m.

  • Begonia Garden Show

    Casa del Prado

    Sunday, October 4, 10:00 a.m.

  • SD Japan Fair

    Arts District Liberty Station

    Sunday, October 4, 10:00 a.m.

  • A Bad Year for Tomatoes

    Community Actors Theatre

    Sunday, October 4, 10:00 a.m.

  • Mosaic: Glass on Glass

    Bravo School of Art at Liberty Station

    Sunday, October 4, 10:00 a.m.

  • Break into Travel Writing

    The Ink Spot

    Sunday, October 4, 10:00 a.m.

  • North San Diego Certified Farmers Market

    Sikes Adobe Farmhouse

    Sundays at 10:30 a.m.

  • Swift Boat at the Maritime Museum

    San Diego Maritime Museum

    Sundays at 10:30 a.m.

  • Prince of Peace Lutheran Church

    Prince of Peace Lutheran Church

    Sundays at 10:30 a.m.

  • Julian Certified Farmers' Market

    Wynola Farms Marketplace

    Sundays at 11:00 a.m.

  • Teen Bridal Expo

    Lafayette Hotel, Swim Club & Bungalows

    Sunday, October 4, 11:00 a.m.

  • Coastweeks

    Living Coast Discovery Center

    Sunday, October 4, 11:00 a.m.

  • Boltoberfest

    Bolt Brewing

    Sunday, October 4, 11:00 a.m.

  • Daryl Johnson

    Beaumont's

    Sunday, October 4, 11:30 a.m.

Afternoon

  • Oktoberfest in El Cajon

    German American Societies

    Sunday, October 4, 12:00 p.m.

  • Spirituality & Meditation Introductory Talk

    Know Thyself As Soul Foundation

    Sunday, October 4, 12:00 p.m.

  • Hank Easton and the Pushpins

    Bolt Brewing

    Sunday, October 4, 12:00 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: La Jolla

    Downtown La Jolla

    Sundays at 12:30 p.m.

  • Same Love, Same Rights: LGBT Wedding Expo

    The Declan Suites San Diego

    Sunday, October 4, 12:30 p.m.

  • Solana Beach Farmers' Market

    410-444 South Cedros Avenue

    Sundays at 1:00 p.m.

  • Hello, Dolly!

    Welk Resort Theatre

    Sundays at 1:00 p.m.

  • San Diego Beer Stroll Tour

    San Diego Ride & Tours, 4815 Narragansett Avenue, Ocean Beach

    Sundays at 1:00 p.m.

  • San Diego Youth Symphony

    Casa del Prado

    Sundays at 1:00 p.m.

  • Not-So-Scary Estuary

    San Elijo Lagoon Ecological Reserve

    Sunday, October 4, 1:00 p.m.

  • Disney on Ice: Dare to Dream

    Pechanga Arena San Diego

    Sunday, October 4, 1:00 p.m.

  • W2W: Writers to Watch

    Central Library

    Sunday, October 4, 1:00 p.m.

  • Mel Takahara: Poetry Reading

    Escondido Arts Partnership Escondido Municipal Gallery

    Sunday, October 4, 1:00 p.m.

  • Family Drop-In Day

    San Diego Museum of Art

    Sunday, October 4, 1:00 p.m.

  • Wine and Canvas: Modern Art

    57 Degrees

    Sunday, October 4, 1:00 p.m.

  • Cleveland Browns at San Diego Chargers

    SDCCU Stadium

    Sunday, October 4, 1:05 p.m.

  • Farmer's Market Foodventure

    Center for a Healthy Lifestyle

    Sundays at 1:30 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: North Park

    30th & University

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • The Fox on the Fairway

    North Coast Repertory Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • La Cage Aux Folles

    Spreckels Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Mixtape: The Greatest Hits of the 80s

    Horton Grand Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Full Gallop

    Sheryl and Harvey White Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Sleuth

    Scripps Ranch Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Blueprints to Freedom: An Ode to Bayard Rustin

    La Jolla Playhouse

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Amazons and Their Men

    Diversionary Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Hay Fever and the Vortex

    Cygnet Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: Pacific Beach

    Pacific Beach

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • A Night of Dark Intent

    PowPAC

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Without Walls Festival: Healing Wars

    Mandell Weiss Forum

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Orange Julius

    Moxie Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • 13th Annual North Park Playwrights Festival

    North Park Vaudeville and Candy Shoppe

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Cell

    Tenth Avenue Arts Center

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Sylvia

    SDSU's Experimental Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • In Your Arms

    The Old Globe Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Next To Normal

    California Center for the Arts, Escondido

    Sunday, October 4, 2:00 p.m.

  • Noises Off

    Star Theatre

    Sunday, October 4, 2:00 p.m.

  • Thoroughly Modern Millie

    Coronado Playhouse

    Sunday, October 4, 2:00 p.m.

  • Greater San Diego Chamber Orchestra and Chorus

    Shiley Theatre at University of San Diego

    Sunday, October 4, 2:00 p.m.

  • Dave Good's Jazz Jam

    Java Joe's

    Sunday, October 4, 2:00 p.m.

  • Vinification in the Golden State

    Bankers Hill Bar + Restaurant

    Sunday, October 4, 2:00 p.m.

  • CATS: A New Day

    Lyceum Theatre

    Sunday, October 4, 2:00 p.m.

  • Seven

    MiraCosta College

    Sunday, October 4, 2:00 p.m.

  • Blues Jam

    Downtown Café

    Sundays at 2:30 p.m.

  • Lori Bell and Mikan Zlatkovich

    Central Library

    Sunday, October 4, 2:30 p.m.

  • Evil Green or Evil U

    Community Actors Theatre

    Sundays at 3:00 p.m.

  • San Diego Youth Symphony

    San Diego Museum of Art

    Sunday, October 4, 3:00 p.m.

  • Youth Philharmonic Orchestra

    Ed Brown Senior Center

    Sundays at 4:00 p.m.

  • Adrienne Nims, Sheldon Rosenbaum, Earl Hundt

    Bethlehem Lutheran Church

    Sunday, October 4, 4:00 p.m.

Evening

  • BOOmont Park: Fall Festival & Haunt

    Belmont Park

    Sundays at 5:00 p.m.

  • Inaugural Art Show: Pikku Gallery

    Art Union Building

    Sunday, October 4, 5:00 p.m.

  • NSAI Songwriters Meetup

    La Jolla Lutheran Church

    Sundays at 6:00 p.m.

  • Stray From the Path

    Soma

    Sunday, October 4, 6:00 p.m.

  • Meet a WWII Flying Ace

    Hilton Del Mar

    Sunday, October 4, 6:00 p.m.

  • Scot Taber and Alexander Meyers

    The Congregational Church of La Jolla

    Sunday, October 4, 6:00 p.m.

  • Orson Welles Presents: A Christmas Carol Radio Show

    Lamplighters Community Theatre

    Sunday, October 4, 6:00 p.m.

  • Rise of the Jack-O-'Lanterns

    San Diego Zoo Safari Park

    Sunday, October 4, 6:30 p.m.

  • Full Gallop

    Sheryl and Harvey White Theatre

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Blueprints to Freedom: An Ode to Bayard Rustin

    La Jolla Playhouse

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Hay Fever and the Vortex

    Cygnet Theatre

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • The Fox on the Fairway

    North Coast Repertory Theatre

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Without Walls Festival: Healing Wars

    Mandell Weiss Forum

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • In Your Arms

    The Old Globe Theatre

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Drum Circle

    Fair Trade Decor

    Sunday, October 4, 7:00 p.m.

  • The Mavericks

    Humphreys by the Bay

    Sunday, October 4, 7:30 p.m.

  • Citizen Cope

    Observatory North Park

    Sunday, October 4, 7:30 p.m.

  • Mavis Staples and Joan Osborne

    Museum of Making Music

    Sunday, October 4, 7:30 p.m.

  • Karaoke Unchained

    Chico Club

    Sundays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Reel Deal

    Gallagher's Pub & Grill

    Sundays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Queensryche

    House of Blues

    Sunday, October 4, 8:00 p.m.

  • Hollis Brown

    Soda Bar

    Sunday, October 4, 8:00 p.m.

  • Heavyweight and Rumor Has It

    Brick by Brick

    Sunday, October 4, 8:00 p.m.

  • DJ Krush

    Belly Up Tavern

    Sunday, October 4, 8:00 p.m.

  • Billy Shaddox

    Winstons Beach Club

    Sunday, October 4, 8:00 p.m.

  • Full Throttle Comedy

    The American Comedy Company

    Sunday, October 4, 8:00 p.m.

  • DJ Who

    Old City Hall

    Sunday, October 4, 8:00 p.m.

  • Slowhand & Who

    The Tavern

    Sunday, October 4, 8:00 p.m.

  • Solid

    Bar Dynamite

    Sunday, October 4, 8:00 p.m.

  • Gringo

    Cafe Panini

    Sunday, October 4, 8:00 p.m.

Night

Previous day Next day

Skip Ad