Events for April 20, 2015

Search events

Previous day Next day

Morning

  • Whale and Dolphin Watching Adventure

    Hornblower Cruises

    Mondays at 9:15 a.m.

  • Mysterious Etruscans

    St. Peter's Episcopal Church

    Monday, April 20, 9:30 a.m.

  • Yoga As Meditation

    First Unitarian Universalist Church of San Diego

    Mondays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Shirley Weber Mobile Office

    Mission Valley Library

    Monday, April 20, 10:00 a.m.

  • Vertical Succulent Garden

    Bravo School of Art at Liberty Station

    Monday, April 20, 10:00 a.m.

  • Awakening the Singing Voice Workshop

    The Ranch, 441 Saxony Rd., Encinitas, CA 92024

    Monday, April 20, 11:00 a.m.

  • Baby Signs Story Time

    Mission Valley Library

    Monday, April 20, 11:30 a.m.

Afternoon

  • Chris Adler

    Athenaeum Music and Arts Library

    Monday, April 20, 12:00 p.m.

  • Warriors for Healing

    Coronado Yoga & Wellness Center, 801 Orange Ave #202

    Monday, April 20, 1:00 p.m.

  • Paws for Reading

    Mission Valley Library

    Monday, April 20, 3:30 p.m.

  • Zumba Basic

    Mission Valley Library

    Mondays at 4:00 p.m.

  • Kids Crafternoon

    North Clairemont Library

    Monday, April 20, 4:00 p.m.

  • Lagunitas: Where's Waldo 420 Pub Crawl

    Wonderland Ocean Pub

    Monday, April 20, 4:20 p.m.

  • Rodrigo Toscano and C.S. Giscombe

    UCSD: Visual Arts Facility Performance Space

    Monday, April 20, 4:30 p.m.

Evening

  • Middle-Eastern Drum and Belly Dance Class

    WorldBeat Cultural Center

    Mondays at 6:00 p.m.

  • Metal Mondays

    Brick by Brick

    Monday, April 20, 6:00 p.m.

  • San Diego Shakespeare Society Open Reading: The Winter's Tale

    Central Library

    Monday, April 20, 6:00 p.m.

  • Home Construction Project Advice

    National City Library

    Monday, April 20, 6:00 p.m.

  • 45 Revolutions

    Croce's Park West

    Monday, April 20, 6:00 p.m.

  • Low and Slow

    Great News!

    Monday, April 20, 6:00 p.m.

  • Into the Woods

    Center Stage Productions, 335 E. Pennsylvania Avenue, Escondido

    Monday, April 20, 6:00 p.m.

  • African Djembe/Dunun Drum

    San Diego Performing Arts Center

    Mondays at 6:30 p.m.

  • Film Forum: Capital

    Central Library

    Monday, April 20, 6:30 p.m.

  • Open Mic

    The Comedy Palace

    Mondays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Argentine Tango with Colette

    Dance Place San Diego

    Mondays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Kneebody and Matthew Smith & Juice Box

    The Loft

    Monday, April 20, 7:00 p.m.

  • Art of Fashion

    Timken Museum of Art

    Monday, April 20, 7:00 p.m.

  • Rajan Dahrni

    Mad House Comedy Club

    Monday, April 20, 7:00 p.m.

  • Open Mic Night

    Lestat's Coffee House

    Monday, April 20, 7:00 p.m.

  • Léon Krier

    NewSchool of Architecture and Design

    Monday, April 20, 7:00 p.m.

  • SFJazz Collective: Music of Joe Henderson

    The Auditorium at the Scripps Research Institute

    Monday, April 20, 7:30 p.m.

  • Baby

    Schulman Auditorium at Carlsbad City Library

    Monday, April 20, 7:30 p.m.

  • Randi Driscoll

    Java Joe's

    Monday, April 20, 7:30 p.m.

  • Open Mic Night

    The Ugly Dog, 6344 El Cajon Boulevard, College Area

    Monday, April 20, 7:30 p.m.

  • Current Swell

    Belly Up Tavern

    Monday, April 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • Fusebox, Dirty Birdy, Landis

    Soda Bar

    Monday, April 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • Monday Comedy Night

    Home & Away, 2222 San Diego Avenue, Mission Hills

    Monday, April 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • Bone Thugs-n-Harmony

    Observatory North Park

    Monday, April 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • Mojo Workin Mondays

    On the Rocks

    Monday, April 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • Motown Monday

    Bar Pink

    Monday, April 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • Hip-Hop Monday

    Gallagher's Pub & Grill

    Monday, April 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • Magik Monday

    The Jumping Turtle

    Monday, April 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • Open Mic Mondays

    Mr. Peabody's Bar & Grill

    Monday, April 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • Rock Star Karaoke

    Pal Joey's

    Monday, April 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • The Groove Squad

    Patricks Gaslamp Pub

    Monday, April 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • Salty Karaoke

    The Salty Frog

    Monday, April 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • Makossa Mondays

    Seven Grand

    Monday, April 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • Karaoke

    Til-Two

    Monday, April 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • The Scattering

    The Tower Bar

    Monday, April 20, 8:00 p.m.

Night

  • Electric Waste Band

    Winstons Beach Club

    Monday, April 20, 9:00 p.m.

  • DJ Slowhand

    Barleymash

    Monday, April 20, 9:00 p.m.

  • Birch Aquarium Grunion Run

    Scripps Institution of Oceanography

    Monday, April 20, 10:00 p.m.

Previous day Next day

Skip Ad