Events for October 26, 2014

Search events

Previous day Next day

Early Morning

  • Mission Hills Cubby Artist Movement

    Say Lula Salon

    Sunday, October 26

Morning

  • Row on Mission Bay

    Ski Beach

    Sunday, October 26, 6:00 a.m.

  • Tri Oceanside

    Oceanside Pier

    Sunday, October 26, 7:00 a.m.

  • Trick or Trot 3K/5K Fun Run

    Morley Field Sports Complex

    Sunday, October 26, 8:00 a.m.

  • Third Ave Certified Farmers' Market and Asian Bazaar

    400 block of Third Avenue, downtown

    Sundays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Hillcrest Farmers' Market

    Department of Motor Vehicles

    Sundays at 9:00 a.m.

  • La Jolla Open Aire Market

    La Jolla Elementary School

    Sundays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Bates Nut Farm Pumpkin Patch

    Bates Nut Farm

    Sundays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Borrego Days Desert Festival

    Christmas Circle Community Park

    Sunday, October 26, 9:00 a.m.

  • National Novel Writing Month Prep

    The Ink Spot

    Sunday, October 26, 9:00 a.m.

  • Lucky Street Vintage Marketplace

    Lucky Street Productions & Marketplace

    Sunday, October 26, 9:00 a.m.

  • Canyoneer Nature Walk: Del Dios Gorge Trail

    Del Dios Highlands Preserve

    Sunday, October 26, 9:00 a.m.

  • Enlightened Leader Training

    Hotel La Jolla

    Sunday, October 26, 9:00 a.m.

  • Momentum Dance Company: Grand Opening

    Momentum Dance Company

    Sunday, October 26, 9:00 a.m.

  • Church Bazaar

    St. John's Episcopal Church

    Sunday, October 26, 9:00 a.m.

  • Halloween Haunts

    Mission Trails Regional Park

    Sunday, October 26, 9:30 a.m.

  • Habitat Restoration at Stony Point

    1600 Fiesta Island Road, Mission Bay, San Diego 92109

    Sunday, October 26, 9:30 a.m.

  • Festival of Photography

    Lafayette Hotel, Swim Club & Bungalows

    Sunday, October 26, 9:30 a.m.

  • Leucadia/Encinitas Farmers' Market and Art Fair

    Paul Ecke Elementary

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • The Pumpkin Express

    Pacific Southwest Railway Museum

    Sundays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Ocean Beach Kiwanis Canine Carnival

    Dusty Rhodes Park

    Sunday, October 26, 10:00 a.m.

  • Cactus and Succulent Show and Sale

    San Diego Botanic Garden

    Sunday, October 26, 10:00 a.m.

  • Personal Prayer To Holy Spirit

    San Diego

    Sundays at 10:21 a.m.

  • North San Diego Certified Farmers Market

    Sikes Adobe Farmhouse

    Sundays at 10:30 a.m.

  • Pints & Poses

    Yoga Next Wave

    Sundays at 10:30 a.m.

  • The Potter's House Christian Fellowship

    3520 Mount Acadia Blvd. San Diego, CA 92111

    Sundays at 10:30 a.m.

  • Hoppy Yoga

    Green Flash Brewing Co.

    Sunday, October 26, 10:30 a.m.

  • Julian Certified Farmers' Market

    Wynola Farms Marketplace

    Sundays at 11:00 a.m.

  • Boomont Park Haunt

    Belmont Park

    Sundays at 11:00 a.m.

  • Temecula Greek Festival

    Temecula City Hall

    Sunday, October 26, 11:00 a.m.

  • Robin Henkel

    Sand Crab Tavern

    Sunday, October 26, 11:00 a.m.

  • Art on the Green

    Carlsbad Inn Beach Resort

    Sunday, October 26, 11:00 a.m.

  • Apple Festival

    Palomar Mountain State Park

    Sunday, October 26, 11:00 a.m.

  • Sikes Spooktacular

    Sikes Adobe Farmhouse

    Sunday, October 26, 11:00 a.m.

  • October Sunday Assembly: The Science of Meditation

    San Diego Woman's Club

    Sunday, October 26, 11:00 a.m.

  • Todd Pyke

    Beaumont's

    Sunday, October 26, 11:30 a.m.

Afternoon

  • Steven Ybarra

    Falkner Winery

    Sunday, October 26, 12:00 p.m.

  • Dachshund Hall-O-Wiener Picnic

    Balboa Park on the lawn at Park Boulevard and Presidents Way

    Sunday, October 26, 12:00 p.m.

  • Souplantation Community Event

    Souplantation, 1860 University Drive, Vista 92083

    Sunday, October 26, 12:00 p.m.

  • Virtual Travel

    San Diego Marriott Marquis & Marina

    Sunday, October 26, 12:00 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: La Jolla

    Downtown La Jolla

    Sundays at 12:30 p.m.

  • Solana Beach Farmers' Market

    410-444 South Cedros Avenue

    Sundays at 1:00 p.m.

  • Oklahoma!

    Welk Resort Theatre

    Sundays at 1:00 p.m.

  • Classical Melodies in Balboa Park

    Casa del Prado

    Sundays at 1:00 p.m.

  • Graham Nancarrow & Russel Hayden

    E. Barrett & Company

    Sundays at 1:00 p.m.

  • Rounding Third

    The Broadway Theatre

    Sundays at 1:00 p.m.

  • Painting & Vino: Moonlight Tree

    98 Bottles

    Sunday, October 26, 1:00 p.m.

  • Family Drop-In Day: Exploring Abstract Art

    San Diego Museum of Art

    Sunday, October 26, 1:00 p.m.

  • Paints Uncorked

    Mia Francesca

    Sunday, October 26, 1:00 p.m.

  • Humanist Film Study & Discussion: Muscle Shoals

    First Unitarian Universalist Church of San Diego

    Sunday, October 26, 1:00 p.m.

  • Downbeat Big Band

    Lafayette Hotel, Swim Club & Bungalows

    Sunday, October 26, 1:00 p.m.

  • Family Festival Day

    Spreckels Organ Pavilion

    Sunday, October 26, 1:30 p.m.

  • Magee Park Poets Workshop

    Georgina Cole Library

    Sunday, October 26, 1:30 p.m.

  • Bite San Diego: North Park

    30th & University

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • West African Dance

    WorldBeat Cultural Center

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • BOOMERS, the Music Revue of a Generation

    Horton Grand Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Les Miserables

    Lamb's Players Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Bright Star

    The Old Globe Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • The Royale

    Sheryl and Harvey White Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • North Park Playwright Festival

    North Park Vaudeville and Candy Shoppe

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • The Clean House

    New Village Arts Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • She-Rantulas from Outer Space in 3D!!

    Diversionary Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Fool for Love

    Cygnet Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • True West

    Cygnet Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Freud's Last Session

    North Coast Repertory Theatre

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Hyde

    Onstage Playhouse

    Sundays at 2:00 p.m.

  • Alice in Wonderland Jr.

    Star Theatre

    Sunday, October 26, 2:00 p.m.

  • Alice in Wonderland

    San Marcos Community Center

    Sunday, October 26, 2:00 p.m.

  • SamDiego Jazz Trio

    San Pasqual Wine Bar and Gallery

    Sunday, October 26, 2:00 p.m.

  • Nat'l Arts Month: Vanstrum/Loeb/White Trio

    Schulman Auditorium at Carlsbad City Library

    Sunday, October 26, 2:00 p.m.

  • Kainga Music: The Beatles on Pan

    Sunshine Brooks Theatre

    Sunday, October 26, 2:00 p.m.

  • Presidio Brass: <EM>Sounds of the Cinema</EM>

    Hope United Methodist Church

    Sunday, October 26, 2:00 p.m.

  • Little Shop of Horrors

    Encore! Theater

    Sunday, October 26, 2:00 p.m.

  • Patrick Dowling

    The Tipsy Crow

    Sunday, October 26, 2:00 p.m.

  • The Little Mermaid Jr.

    Patio Playhouse Theatre

    Sunday, October 26, 2:00 p.m.

  • Learn About Lupus

    Volunteer San Diego

    Sunday, October 26, 2:00 p.m.

  • Community Cinema Makers: Women in Comedy

    Malcolm X Library

    Sunday, October 26, 2:00 p.m.

  • The Matt Smith Neu Jazz Trio

    98 Bottles

    Sunday, October 26, 2:00 p.m.

  • Blues Jam Hosted by the Money Man

    Second Wind (Santee)

    Sundays at 2:30 p.m.

  • North Coast Symphony: Orchestrafest

    Seacoast Community Church

    Sunday, October 26, 2:30 p.m.

  • Henry V

    Ion Theatre Company BLKBOX Theatre

    Sundays at 3:00 p.m.

  • Fall Festival

    First United Methodist Church of San Diego

    Sunday, October 26, 3:00 p.m.

  • Patio Party Blues Jam

    Downtown Café

    Sunday, October 26, 3:00 p.m.

  • Orchestra with Masterworks Chorale

    MiraCosta College

    Sunday, October 26, 3:00 p.m.

  • Illusionist Jason Latimer

    Fleet Science Center

    Sundays at 3:30 p.m.

  • UCUC Annual Fall Festival

    University City United Church

    Sunday, October 26, 4:00 p.m.

  • <EM>Messe Solennelle de Sainte-Cécile</EM>

    San Rafael Catholic Church

    Sunday, October 26, 4:00 p.m.

  • Sensory Awareness Hike

    West End Staging Area, 4280 Sorrento Valley Boulevard, Sorrento Valley 92121

    Sunday, October 26, 4:00 p.m.

  • Community

    The Rooftop La Jolla

    Sunday, October 26, 4:00 p.m.

  • Secrets of a Steinway Restoration

    Greene Music Recital Hall

    Sunday, October 26, 4:00 p.m.

  • Adrienne Nims & Spirit Wind

    Apotheque Spa and Succulent Cafe

    Sunday, October 26, 4:15 p.m.

  • Illusionist Jason Latimer

    Fleet Science Center

    Sundays at 4:30 p.m.

  • The Addams Family

    Maxine Theater

    Sunday, October 26, 4:30 p.m.

  • Sunday Jam

    The Geoffrey Off Broadway

    Sunday, October 26, 4:30 p.m.

Evening

  • Northstar

    The Coyote Bar & Grill

    Sunday, October 26, 5:00 p.m.

  • Kainga Music: The Beatles on Pan

    Sunshine Brooks Theatre

    Sunday, October 26, 5:00 p.m.

  • Social Art Making: Falling Petals

    Fred's Mexican Cafe Old Town

    Sunday, October 26, 5:00 p.m.

  • Owl-o-Ween

    Living Coast Discovery Center

    Sunday, October 26, 5:00 p.m.

  • Dia de los Muertos

    St. David's Episcopal Church

    Sunday, October 26, 5:00 p.m.

  • Infused Herbal Vinegar

    Bravo School of Art at Liberty Station

    Sunday, October 26, 5:00 p.m.

  • Wine and Canvas: Autumn Silence

    Rock Hard Training

    Sunday, October 26, 5:00 p.m.

  • Pasta in Casa

    Hipcooks

    Sunday, October 26, 5:00 p.m.

  • WorldBeat Sangha

    WorldBeat Cultural Center

    Sundays at 5:30 p.m.

  • The Potter's House Christian Fellowship

    3520 Mount Acadia Blvd. San Diego, CA 92111

    Sundays at 6:00 p.m.

  • Alice in Wonderland

    San Marcos Community Center

    Sunday, October 26, 6:00 p.m.

  • Sunday's Ritual Bluegrass

    The Ritual Tavern

    Sunday, October 26, 6:00 p.m.

  • Weekly Jazz Jam

    Proud Mary's Southern Bar & Grill at the Ramada

    Sunday, October 26, 6:00 p.m.

  • A Cabaret Event: SONGS GERRY ALWAYS WANTED US TO SING

    Coronado Playhouse

    Sunday, October 26, 6:00 p.m.

  • Justin Grinnell

    Grossmont College

    Sunday, October 26, 6:30 p.m.

  • Open Mic hosted by Isaac Cheong

    Java Joe's

    Sunday, October 26, 6:30 p.m.

  • Designer Desserts Fashion Show

    St. Paul's Manor, 2635 Second Avenue, Bankers Hill 92103

    Sunday, October 26, 6:30 p.m.

  • Bright Star

    The Old Globe Theatre

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • The Royale

    Sheryl and Harvey White Theatre

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Fool for Love

    Cygnet Theatre

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • True West

    Cygnet Theatre

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Freud's Last Session

    North Coast Repertory Theatre

    Sundays at 7:00 p.m.

  • State Champs, Heart To Heart, Front Porch Step

    House of Blues

    Sunday, October 26, 7:00 p.m.

  • Patrick Yandall

    Humphreys Backstage Music Club

    Sunday, October 26, 7:00 p.m.

  • Little Shop of Horrors

    Encore! Theater

    Sunday, October 26, 7:00 p.m.

  • Besos de Coco

    Croce's Park West

    Sunday, October 26, 7:00 p.m.

  • Salsa

    Tio Leo's

    Sundays at 7:30 p.m.

  • Henry V

    Ion Theatre Company BLKBOX Theatre

    Sundays at 7:30 p.m.

  • Jacobs Masterworks Series

    Jacobs Music Center/Copley Symphony Hall

    Sunday, October 26, 7:30 p.m.

  • AMSD: Ellis Paul

    Normal Heights Community Center

    Sunday, October 26, 7:30 p.m.

  • Ab-Soul

    Soma

    Sunday, October 26, 7:30 p.m.

  • Burgan & Chan: 50 Years on My Mind

    Swedenborg Hall

    Sunday, October 26, 7:30 p.m.

  • Industry Night at 207

    Hard Rock Hotel

    Sundays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Tennis and Pure Bathing Culture

    The Casbah

    Sunday, October 26, 8:00 p.m.

  • Matisyahu and Radical Something

    Belly Up Tavern

    Sunday, October 26, 8:00 p.m.

  • Asgeir and Low Roar

    The Irenic

    Sunday, October 26, 8:00 p.m.

  • Spits, Timmy's Organism, Stalins of Sound

    Soda Bar

    Sunday, October 26, 8:00 p.m.

  • Bruce Bruce

    The American Comedy Company

    Sunday, October 26, 8:00 p.m.

  • Madison King

    The Tower Bar

    Sunday, October 26, 8:00 p.m.

  • DJ Harvest Karaoke

    Chico Club

    Sunday, October 26, 8:00 p.m.

  • Karaoke with Hailstorm & Quenga

    The Merrow

    Sunday, October 26, 8:00 p.m.

  • Middle-Earth Ensemble

    The Turquoise Café-Bar Europa

    Sunday, October 26, 8:00 p.m.

  • DJ Craig Smoove

    F6ix Niteclub

    Sunday, October 26, 8:00 p.m.

  • Club '80s

    The Kensington Club

    Sundays at 8:30 p.m.

  • Ryan Hiller

    Magnolia Tap & Kitchen

    Sunday, October 26, 8:30 p.m.

Night

  • Karaoke

    Redwing Bar & Grill

    Sundays at 9:00 p.m.

  • Reggae Sundays

    Spin Nightclub

    Sundays at 9:00 p.m.

  • Bonobo

    House of Blues

    Sunday, October 26, 9:00 p.m.

  • Reggae and R&B Fusion

    U-31

    Sundays at 9:30 p.m.

  • Jose Sinatra hosts O.B.-o-ke

    Winstons Beach Club

    Sunday, October 26, 10:00 p.m.

  • Junk Parlor

    The Go Lounge

    Sunday, October 26, 10:00 p.m.

Previous day Next day

Skip Ad