Events for March 3, 2014

Search events

Previous day Next day

Morning

  • Suja Juice Pop-Up Shop

    Whole Foods Market

    Monday, March 3, 7:00 a.m.

  • Birch Aquarium at Scripps Whale Watching

    Birch Aquarium at Scripps

    Mondays at 9:00 a.m.

  • Feeder's Digest

    The New Children's Museum

    Mondays at 10:00 a.m.

  • Youth Improv Classes

    Finest City Improv

    Monday, March 3, 10:00 a.m.

Afternoon

  • Yoga for Kids

    Mission Valley Library

    Monday, March 3, 1:30 p.m.

  • Cinderella

    Poway Center for the Performing Arts

    Monday, March 3, 4:00 p.m.

Evening

  • DJ FishFonics

    Thrusters Lounge

    Monday, March 3, 5:00 p.m.

  • Historical Narratives, Political Solutions: Israeli-Palestinian Conflict

    SDSU: San Diego State University

    Monday, March 3, 5:00 p.m.

  • Santee Food Truck Gathering

    West Hills High School

    Mondays at 5:30 p.m.

  • Polynesian Dance Class

    Jamul School of Performing Arts

    Mondays at 5:30 p.m.

  • Speed Rack San Diego

    San Diego Hall of Champions

    Monday, March 3, 5:30 p.m.

  • Modern Day Moonshine

    House of Blues

    Mondays at 6:00 p.m.

  • Middle-Eastern Drum & Belly Dance Class

    WorldBeat Cultural Center

    Monday, March 3, 6:00 p.m.

  • Garageland

    Central Library

    Monday, March 3, 6:30 p.m.

  • French-Moroccan Cuisine

    Sur la Table

    Monday, March 3, 6:30 p.m.

  • Not Just Trivia

    JT's Clubhouse Pub & Grill

    Mondays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Monday Dances

    Padre Gold

    Mondays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Childish Gambino

    Open Air Theatre

    Monday, March 3, 7:00 p.m.

  • Mycological Society Lecture

    Casa del Prado

    Monday, March 3, 7:00 p.m.

  • Weekly Monday Meditation & Dharma Hour

    Torrey Ridge Apartments

    Monday, March 3, 7:00 p.m.

  • Jane Austen Unscripted

    North Coast Repertory Theatre

    Monday, March 3, 7:30 p.m.

  • Michele Lundeen

    Humphreys Backstage Music Club

    Monday, March 3, 7:30 p.m.

  • Open Mic Night

    Lestat's Coffee House

    Monday, March 3, 7:30 p.m.

  • Taiko Course

    WorldBeat Cultural Center

    Mondays at 8:00 p.m.

  • The Colourist

    House of Blues

    Monday, March 3, 8:00 p.m.

  • ANA and Free Salamander Exhibit

    The Casbah

    Monday, March 3, 8:00 p.m.

  • Blabbermouth open mic

    The Loft

    Monday, March 3, 8:00 p.m.

  • Dub Dynamite

    The Office

    Monday, March 3, 8:00 p.m.

  • '80s Gothic Night

    The Stage Rock Bar & Grill

    Monday, March 3, 8:00 p.m.

  • Electric Waste Band

    Winstons Beach Club

    Monday, March 3, 8:00 p.m.

  • Motown Monday with DJ Artistic

    Seven Grand

    Monday, March 3, 8:00 p.m.

  • Country Club featuring Anna Levitt

    The Tin Can

    Monday, March 3, 8:00 p.m.

  • Saint Shameless and the Bloodflowers

    The Tower Bar

    Monday, March 3, 8:00 p.m.

  • Industry Night: Nvious and Levi Green

    U-31

    Monday, March 3, 8:00 p.m.

Night

  • Fuzzy Rankins Blues Jam

    Gaslamp Speakeasy

    Mondays at 9:00 p.m.

  • Leslie & the Lys, Dean & the Delilahs

    Soda Bar

    Monday, March 3, 9:00 p.m.

  • Monday Night Mass: Husky Boy All-Stars

    Bar Pink

    Monday, March 3, 9:00 p.m.

Previous day Next day

Skip Ad