Events for October 20, 2017

Search events

Previous day Next day

Evening

  • Ghosts of the Gaslamp Walking Tour

    Gaslamp Museum at the Davis-Horton House

    Fridays at 5:00 p.m.

  • Terror Escape

    Modern Airsoft Indoor Arena, 3033 Industry St., Oceanside

    Fridays at 5:00 p.m.

  • HauntFest

    East Main Street from Magnolia to Avocado/Ballatyne

    Friday, October 20, 5:00 p.m.

  • Without Walls Festival: Cvrtain

    Bread & Salt

    Friday, October 20, 5:00 p.m.

  • Without Walls Festival: And Then You Wait

    Bread & Salt

    Friday, October 20, 5:00 p.m.

  • Without Walls Festival: Oslo

    Bread & Salt

    Friday, October 20, 5:00 p.m.

  • Without Walls Festival: Among Us

    Horton Plaza Park

    Friday, October 20, 5:00 p.m.

  • Nathan Hubbard Jazz Trio

    Handlery Hotel's 950 Lounge

    Friday, October 20, 5:30 p.m.

  • Paint & Wine Party

    WineSellar and Brasserie

    Friday, October 20, 5:30 p.m.

  • Haunted Hotel

    Haunted Hotel

    Fridays at 6:00 p.m.

  • DJ Shawn

    The Alley

    Fridays at 6:00 p.m.

  • Antonio Fe

    Cosmopolitan Hotel and Restaurant

    Fridays at 6:00 p.m.

  • Brew Jazz

    Brew Coffee Spot

    Fridays at 6:00 p.m.

  • BLVD Market

    Boulevard Center

    Fridays at 6:00 p.m.

  • Java Jazz Quartet

    Brew Coffee Spot

    Fridays at 6:00 p.m.

  • 3rd Friday Open House

    Sleep Bedder

    Friday, October 20, 6:00 p.m.

  • Jasmine Bailey

    Helix Brewing Co.

    Friday, October 20, 6:00 p.m.

  • Haunted Aquarium: Sea Monster Mash

    Birch Aquarium at Scripps

    Friday, October 20, 6:00 p.m.

  • Salsa Under the Stars

    The Headquarters

    Friday, October 20, 6:00 p.m.

  • Hank Sax

    The Promiscuous Fork

    Friday, October 20, 6:00 p.m.

  • Without Walls Festival: 4X4 TJ Night

    Bread & Salt

    Friday, October 20, 6:00 p.m.

  • Upstander

    Coasterra

    Friday, October 20, 6:00 p.m.

  • BLVD Market

    Boulevard Center

    Friday, October 20, 6:00 p.m.

  • Luis Max

    Fiesta Cocina

    Fridays at 6:30 p.m.

  • Belly Dance Greek Dinner Show

    Zorba's Greek Buffet

    Fridays at 6:30 p.m.

  • Olivenhain Haunted Hotel

    Olivenhain Meeting House

    Fridays at 6:30 p.m.

  • Blasting Idiots

    Aqua Terra

    Friday, October 20, 6:30 p.m.

  • Creepside Haunted School

    Creekside Elementary School, 12362 Springhurst Drive, Poway

    Friday, October 20, 6:30 p.m.

  • Scream Zone

    Del Mar Fairgrounds

    Fridays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Haunted Trail of Balboa Park

    Balboa Drive & Juniper, Balboa Park

    Fridays at 7:00 p.m.

  • San Diego Dinner Cruise

    Hornblower Dinner Cruises

    Fridays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Rose Winters

    The Grand Del Mar

    Fridays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Roman Palacios

    Cafe 21

    Fridays at 7:00 p.m.

  • Movie Nights in a Pumpkin Patch

    Palomar Pumpkin Palooza, 1200 Laurel Tree Lane, Carlsbad

    Fridays at 7:00 p.m.

  • KMFDM, OhGr, Lord of the Lost

    House of Blues

    Friday, October 20, 7:00 p.m.

  • The Pirates of Penzance

    San Diego Civic Theatre

    Friday, October 20, 7:00 p.m.

  • Penny & Sparrow

    Music Box

    Friday, October 20, 7:00 p.m.

  • JR JR

    The Irenic

    Friday, October 20, 7:00 p.m.

  • Remo Drive and Diners

    House of Blues

    Friday, October 20, 7:00 p.m.

  • The Good Mojo Band

    Downtown Café

    Friday, October 20, 7:00 p.m.

  • Joyce Manor and Wavves

    Soma

    Friday, October 20, 7:00 p.m.

  • Bill Magee Blues Band

    Proud Mary's Southern Bar & Grill at the Ramada

    Friday, October 20, 7:00 p.m.

  • Ovation Concerto Competition Finals

    University Christian Church

    Friday, October 20, 7:00 p.m.

  • Mojo Working

    Crush

    Friday, October 20, 7:00 p.m.

  • Janice Edwards & Nathan Fry

    Martinis Above Fourth | Table + Stage

    Friday, October 20, 7:00 p.m.

  • The Farmers

    Nicky Rottens Bar & Burger Joint

    Friday, October 20, 7:00 p.m.

  • Without Walls Festival: INCOMING: Sex, Drugs, and Copenhagen

    Border X Brewing Logan Tasting Room

    Friday, October 20, 7:00 p.m.

  • Wild Life

    San Diego Museum of Man

    Friday, October 20, 7:00 p.m.

  • Halloween Art Party

    Helm's Brewing Co. Ocean Beach

    Friday, October 20, 7:00 p.m.

  • The Pirates Of Penzance

    San Diego Civic Theatre

    Friday, October 20, 7:00 p.m.

  • Daniel Hendrick

    Cicciotti's Trattoria

    Fridays at 7:30 p.m.

  • Who Dunnit?! Gaslamp Quarter

    Henry's Pub

    Fridays at 7:30 p.m.

  • Same Time Next Year

    Oceanside Theatre Company, 217 North Pacific Coast Highway, Oceanside

    Fridays at 7:30 p.m.

  • The Nerd

    The Broadway Theatre

    Fridays at 7:30 p.m.

  • Linkin Park and Machine Gun Kelly

    Mattress Firm Amphitheatre

    Friday, October 20, 7:30 p.m.

  • Tegan & Sara

    Balboa Theatre

    Friday, October 20, 7:30 p.m.

  • Chris Hardwick

    The American Comedy Company

    Friday, October 20, 7:30 p.m.

  • Acis and Galatea

    All Souls' Episcopal Church

    Friday, October 20, 7:30 p.m.

  • Sacra/Profana: Building Bridges Between Cultures

    St. Paul's Cathedral & Episcopal Church

    Friday, October 20, 7:30 p.m.

  • Jefferson Jay and Israel Maldonado

    Athenaeum Music and Arts Library

    Friday, October 20, 7:30 p.m.

  • Showcase Special

    Mad House Comedy Club

    Friday, October 20, 7:30 p.m.

  • Without Walls Festival: Super Night Shot

    Central Library

    Friday, October 20, 7:30 p.m.

  • Without Walls Festival: Under Construction

    Bread & Salt

    Friday, October 20, 7:30 p.m.

  • Without Walls Festival: Waking La Llorona

    Bread & Salt

    Friday, October 20, 7:30 p.m.

  • Karaoke Party Fridays

    Main Tap Tavern

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Hip-Hop Fridayz

    Brass Rail

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • DJ Beto Perez

    On the Rocks

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Club Musae

    Boar Cross'n

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Rumba Lounge

    Onyx/Thin

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • DJ Craig Smoove

    Analog

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • House Music Fridays

    The Air Conditioned Lounge

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Karaoke Friday

    Kaminski's BBQ & Sports Bar

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Sleeping Giant DJs

    True North Tavern

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Karaoke Unchained

    Chico Club

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Gilbert Castellanos Presents

    The Westgate Hotel

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Comedy Heights at Bay Bridge Brewing

    Bay Bridge Brewing

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Sevilla Fridays

    Cafe Sevilla Nightclub

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Karaoke

    Shooters Cocktails

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Benny & Joon

    The Old Globe Theatre

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • The Absolute Brightness of Leonard Pelkey

    The Old Globe Theatre

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Father Comes Home From the Wars

    Horton Grand Theatre

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Forró

    La Vie Dance & Culture

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • The Legend of Georgia McBride

    Cygnet Theatre

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Ironbound

    Moxie Theatre

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Bat Boy: The Musical

    Ocean Beach Playhouse

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • North Park Playwright Festival

    North Park Vaudeville and Candy Shoppe

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Of Mice and Men

    North Coast Repertory Theatre

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Sex, Drugs, Rock & Roll

    Ion Theatre Company BLKBOX Theatre

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • The Tin Woman

    Lamplighters Community Theatre

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Smoke on the Mountain

    Lamb's Players Theatre

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream

    Saville Theatre at San Diego City College

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Princess Diana, The Musical

    Patio Playhouse Theatre

    Fridays at 8:00 p.m.

  • Ohio Players

    Sycuan Live & Up Close Theatre

    Friday, October 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • Mister Heavenly and Fan

    The Casbah

    Friday, October 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • 36 Crazyfists and the Last Ten Seconds Of Life

    Brick by Brick

    Friday, October 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • Richard Thompson Quintet

    Dizzy's/Musicians Union Hall

    Friday, October 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • Michael Nau (Cotton Jones)

    Soda Bar

    Friday, October 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • The Gift Machine and the Oxen

    The Pour House

    Friday, October 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • Flipside Burners

    Bahia Resort Hotel

    Friday, October 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • Bumblefoot, Big Tooth Comb, RDG

    The Merrow

    Friday, October 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • Legally Blonde, The Musical

    Moonlight Amphitheatre in Brengle Terrace Park

    Friday, October 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • Cover Conspiracy

    Dirk's Niteclub

    Friday, October 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • The Matte Gray Band

    Moonshine Flats

    Friday, October 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • Highway Starr

    Moonshine Beach

    Friday, October 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • Fleetwood Bigmak

    The Landing

    Friday, October 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • Skynyrd Reloaded and the Rusty Dogs

    The Boiler Room

    Friday, October 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • United by Bass

    Spin Nightclub

    Friday, October 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • DJ Karma

    Parq Restaurant

    Friday, October 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • Whiskey Ridge

    De Oro Mine Co

    Friday, October 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • The PettyBreakers

    Belly Up

    Friday, October 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • Ristband

    Mr. Peabody's Bar & Grill

    Friday, October 20, 8:30 p.m.

Night

  • Junior the DiscoPunk

    1st Street Bar

    Fridays at 9:00 p.m.

  • Big Willie Style

    Atomic

    Fridays at 9:00 p.m.

  • DJ Yodah

    Henry's Pub

    Fridays at 9:00 p.m.

  • Backstage After Party

    Hard Rock Café

    Fridays at 9:00 p.m.

  • Comedy Night at Barrels

    Barrels Restaurant & Lounge

    Fridays at 9:00 p.m.

  • DJ Al C

    El Cajon Grand

    Fridays at 9:00 p.m.

  • Improv Comedy Show: Old Town Showdown

    Old Town Improv Co.

    Fridays at 9:00 p.m.

  • Whitney Shay

    Park & Rec

    Friday, October 20, 9:00 p.m.

  • King Taylor Project

    Hooleys Irish Pub & Grill Rancho San Diego

    Friday, October 20, 9:00 p.m.

  • D Fresh

    Molly Malone's Waypoint Saloon

    Friday, October 20, 9:00 p.m.

  • The New Blood Series

    Manhattan Cocktail Lounge

    Friday, October 20, 9:00 p.m.

  • Rising Star

    Humphreys Backstage Music Club

    Friday, October 20, 9:00 p.m.

  • Hot Gin

    Navajo Live

    Friday, October 20, 9:00 p.m.

  • Without Walls Festival: Shasta Geaux Pop

    Bread & Salt

    Friday, October 20, 9:00 p.m.

  • Vagrant Nation

    O'Sullivan's Irish Pub of Carlsbad

    Friday, October 20, 9:00 p.m.

  • Craic Haus

    O'Sullivan's Irish Pub Escondido

    Friday, October 20, 9:00 p.m.

  • Serious Guise

    Poway's Irish Pub

    Friday, October 20, 9:00 p.m.

  • Three Chord Justice

    Riviera Supper Club & Turquoise Room

    Friday, October 20, 9:00 p.m.

  • Chris Hardwick

    The American Comedy Company

    Friday, October 20, 9:30 p.m.

  • Showcase Special

    Mad House Comedy Club

    Friday, October 20, 9:45 p.m.

  • Mark Farina and Chris Herrera

    Music Box

    Friday, October 20, 10:00 p.m.

  • The Brian Jones Rock 'n' Roll Revival

    Union Kitchen & Tap Gaslamp

    Friday, October 20, 10:00 p.m.

  • The Comedy Train

    Mad House Comedy Club

    Fridays at 11:15 p.m.

Previous day Next day

Skip Ad