Soda Bar

Soda Bar hosts local and touring musicians seven nights a week. Cozy black booths and Neapolitan pink/white/brown wallpaper lend a Willy Wonka penthouse vibe to the venue, which is split down the middle by a full bar with 20 taps of primarily craft and microbrews.

Upcoming Events

  • Methyl Ethel

    Wednesday, March 29, 8:00 p.m.

  • Dead Man Winter

    Thursday, March 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Kane Strang

    Friday, March 31, 8:00 p.m.

  • Agent Orange and Chango's Psychotic Garage

    Saturday, April 1, 8:00 p.m.

  • Delicate Steve

    Sunday, April 2, 8:00 p.m.

  • The Slants

    Wednesday, April 5, 8:00 p.m.

  • Acid Mothers Temple and Babylon

    Thursday, April 6, 8:00 p.m.

  • Teenage Bottlerocket and Mr. T Experience

    Friday, April 7, 8:00 p.m.

  • Svetlanas and Authentic Sellout

    Saturday, April 8, 8:00 p.m.

  • POW!

    Sunday, April 9, 8:00 p.m.

  • Larry & His Flask and Flatfoot 56

    Monday, April 10, 8:00 p.m.

  • Mayflower Madame

    Tuesday, April 11, 8:00 p.m.

  • SUSTO and Cat Clyde

    Wednesday, April 12, 8:00 p.m.

  • Shaed

    Friday, April 14, 8:00 p.m.

  • PC Worship and the Dreebs

    Monday, April 17, 8:00 p.m.

  • Spiral Stairs

    Wednesday, April 19, 8:00 p.m.

  • Assorted Jelly Beans and the Maxies

    Thursday, April 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • Ghost Bath and Astronoid

    Saturday, April 22, 8:00 p.m.

  • Free Salamander Exhibit and Hours

    Sunday, April 23, 8:00 p.m.

  • Sudie

    Monday, April 24, 8:00 p.m.

  • Kawehi

    Tuesday, April 25, 8:00 p.m.

  • CJ Ramone and Big Eyes

    Wednesday, April 26, 8:00 p.m.

  • Pile and Gnarwahl

    Thursday, April 27, 8:00 p.m.

  • The Walters

    Sunday, April 30, 8:00 p.m.

  • Charly Bliss and Upset

    Thursday, May 4, 8:00 p.m.

  • The Weeks

    Saturday, May 6, 8:00 p.m.

  • The Black Lillies and Dustin Schaefer

    Sunday, May 7, 8:00 p.m.

  • Timber Timbre

    Friday, May 12, 8:00 p.m.

  • Author & Punisher and Thanatology

    Saturday, May 13, 8:00 p.m.

  • Sweet Spirit

    Saturday, May 20, 8:00 p.m.

  • Booze & Glory

    Wednesday, May 24, 8:00 p.m.

  • Giuda

    Thursday, May 25, 8:00 p.m.

  • Jessica Hernandez & the Deltas

    Sunday, May 28, 8:00 p.m.

  • Scream

    Wednesday, May 31, 8:00 p.m.

  • Whores, Wrong, Bummer

    Tuesday, June 6, 8:00 p.m.

  • Samothrace and Void Omina

    Friday, June 9, 8:00 p.m.

  • Unwed Sailor

    Sunday, June 11, 8:00 p.m.

  • A Giant Dog

    Thursday, June 15, 8:00 p.m.

  • Conflict and Sculpins

    Saturday, June 17, 8:00 p.m.

Ongoing Events

Hours

Day Hours
Sunday 5 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Monday 5 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Tuesday 5 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Wednesday 5 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Thursday 5 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Friday 5 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Saturday 5 p.m. to 2 a.m.

Share / Tools

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google+
  • AddThis
  • Email
  • Pin it

Comments

Log in to comment

Skip Ad